Skip main navigation
Sold for $5,900,000
  • $5,900,000

    150 Pine Cone Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451

    4beds
    4,210sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $5,901,100 Zestimate®
    $1,401/sqft
    $7,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $5,901,100

    $5.43M - $6.37M

    $7,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $27,107/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $27,107/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning Mill Creek home offers luxury, privacy, mountain views and walkability in one of Incline Village’s most sought-after neighborhoods. A short stroll from the beach, Hyatt, shops, and restaurants, it sits on a sunny lot with a landscaped backyard backing to the creek, complete with a built-in fire pit and BBQ. In like-new condition, the home features four spacious bedrooms, three with ensuite baths, separate office and a flexible layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main-level primary suite includes a fireplace, walk-in closet, and spa-style bath with a jetted soaking tub, steam shower, and dual vanities. Upstairs, a loft-style family room with a custom wet bar offers space for guests or movie nights. The kitchen features high-end appliances and connects seamlessly to formal and informal dining areas. Additional highlights include in-floor radiant heating, Lutron smart lighting, Hunter Douglas electronic shades, and an oversized three-car garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cole Mizak S.179606 775-225-2549,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Edee Campbell, BS144750MGR

    Dickson Realty

    Source: INCMLS,MLS#: 1018667MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Incline Village Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Gas, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Marble Counters, Mud Room, Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Partially Carpeted, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Two, Family Room, Primary Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Front Entry, Garage, Three Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Landscaping, Patio, Private Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Creek/Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Stream/Creek, Level
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13021118
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Incline Village

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$5,900,000-4.1%$1,401/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018667 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$6,150,000$1,461/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018667 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Contingent$6,150,000$1,461/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018667 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$6,150,000+92.2%$1,461/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018667 Report a problem
    10/21/2016Sold$3,200,000+1.6%$760/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #160012171 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Listing removed$3,149,000$748/sqft
    Source: Sierra #942976 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Listed for sale$3,149,000+3.2%$748/sqft
    Source: Sierra #942976 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Sold$3,050,000-3.1%$724/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2015Pending sale$3,149,000$748/sqft
    Source: Sierra Sotheby's International Realty #942976 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listed for sale$3,149,000+384.5%$748/sqft
    2/28/2013Sold$650,000+74.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/1998Sold$373,000+38.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/1996Sold$270,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,854 +2.9%$699,520 +2.2%
    2024$19,295 +1.2%$684,493 +5.6%
    2023$19,071 +2.9%$648,044 +14%
    2022$18,538 +2.6%$568,646 +4.3%
    2021$18,069 +2.9%$545,281 +2.8%
    2020$17,567 -2.8%$530,404
    2019$18,069 +2.9%$530,404 +1.3%
    2018$17,567 +8.4%$523,847 +3.6%
    2017$16,207 $505,553 +2.6%
    2016$16,207 $492,590 -0.2%
    2015$16,207 +33.6%$493,573 +6%
    2014$12,132 -22.9%$465,700 +341.3%
    2013$15,729 $105,525
    2012-- $105,525 -9.5%
    2011-- $116,550 -10.4%
    2010-- $130,130
    2009-- $130,130 -22.5%
    2008-- $168,000 -20%
    2007-- $210,000 +70.2%
    2006-- $123,375 +25.5%
    2005-- $98,280 +8%
    2004-- $91,000 -6.2%
    2003-- $97,009 +0.3%
    2002-- $96,747 +19.4%
    2001-- $80,997

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89451