Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $40.5K (4/8)
    $372,830

    150 Private Road 4460, Decatur, TX 76234

    --beds
    --baths
    16.21Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    16.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lot 9! 16+ acres ready to build your dream home.
    101 days
    |
    19
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsey Erwin 0704231 940-627-3080,

    C21 Sue Ann Denton, Decatur 940-627-3080

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21174807

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 16.21 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Pasture, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000001221
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 2/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 81 days

DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$372,830-9.8%
        Source: NTREIS #21174807 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Listed for sale$413,355
        Source: NTREIS #21174807 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listing removed$413,355
        Source: NTREIS #20505407 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Price change$413,355-1.9%
        Source: NTREIS #20505407 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Price change$421,460+4%
        Source: NTREIS #20505407 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Price change$405,250-1.4%
        Source: NTREIS #20505407 Report a problem
        4/28/2025Price change$410,924-1.4%
        Source: NTREIS #20505407 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Price change$416,597-4.5%
        Source: NTREIS #20505407 Report a problem
        9/11/2024Price change$436,049+1.5%
        Source: NTREIS #20505407 Report a problem
        1/5/2024Listed for sale$429,565
        Source: NTREIS #20505407 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 76234

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable