Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $237,000

    150 Reed St, Geneva, NY 14456

    2beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $237,000 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,000

    $211,000 - $263,000

    $1,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom colonial 2 full baths, hardwood floors, some wall to wall carpet, nice white cabinet eat-in kitchen, Formal Dining Room, New Roof, Furnace, Hot Water Heater, Updated Electric, all appliances stay, enclosed porch, one car detached garage with extra storage area, blacktop driveway located in the Town of Geneva. Walking distance to shopping, park, YMCA & downtown. . Nothing here left to do turnkey

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32300010413132300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Geneva

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2016Listing removed$119,000$66/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listed for sale$119,000-0.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2016Listing removed$119,900$67/sqft
    Source: Lake To Lake Real Estate #R279704 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Price change$119,900-7.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Lake To Lake Real Estate #R279704 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listed for sale$129,900+80.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Lake To Lake Real Estate #R279704 Report a problem
    1/26/2009Sold$72,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $148,100
    2024-- $148,100
    2023-- $148,100 +26.4%
    2022-- $117,200
    2021-- $117,200
    2020-- $117,200
    2019-- $117,200 +19.3%
    2018-- $98,200
    2017$2,835 $98,200
    2016-- $98,200
    2015-- $98,200
    2014-- $98,200
    2013-- $98,200 -0.6%
    2012-- $98,800 +22.7%
    2011-- $80,500
    2010-- $80,500
    2009-- $80,500
    2008-- $80,500
    2007-- $80,500 +20%
    2006-- $67,100
    2005-- $67,100
    2004-- $67,100
    2003-- $67,100
    2002-- $67,100
    2001-- $67,100
    2000-- $67,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14456