Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $832,200

    150 Robertsville Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    4beds
    2,338sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $832,200 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $4,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $832,200

    $791,000 - $874,000

    $4,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,541/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,541/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Colonial nestled in desirable Freehold Twp. Gourmet Kitchen remodeled with Stainless appliances, granite counter with slider leading to trex 2-tier deck with stone work truly a backyard paradise !! Heated Inground Pool w/ pool house, containing office space, bathroom, LR/Kitchen combo, 2-car garage, and slider to balcony overlooking the 1 Acre property. Glistening Hardwood floors throughout the lower level in HUGE Family room and gas FP in the living room. 3 large Bedrooms upstairs 1 Large Bedroom downstairs. Full Basement. Great home for entertaining. Could be yours !!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,338 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1700019000000085
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

Other facts
    • Interior: Bay/Bow Window, Built-Ins, Dec Molding, Sliding Door, Bonus Room, Attic - Walk Up, Den
    • Living Room: Bay/Bow Window, Dec Molding
    • Style: Carriage House
    • Great/Family Room: Built-Ins
    • Kitchen: Eat-In, Kitchen/Dine, Newer, Sliding Door, Breakfast Cntr, Granite/Stone Counter
    • Master Bath: Floor - Ceramic, Ceramic Tile
    • Floors: Ceramic
    • Heat/AC: 3+ Zoned Heat, HWBB, AC Units, 2 Zoned AC
    • Exterior: Outdoor Lighting, Fence, Storm Door(s), Thermal Window, Rec Area, Shed, Balcony
    • Included: Blinds/Shades, Light Fixtures, Outdoor Lighting, Stove Hood, Window Treatments, Electric Cooking, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking, Screens, Stove, AC Units, Generator, Attic Fan, Counter Top Range, Gas Grill
    • Water/Sewer: Well, Septic
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Roof: Shingled
    • Parking: Driveway, Oversized Drive, Asphalt, Stone/Gravel
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Bedroom Level: 2
    • Lot Description: Level, Back to Woods, Irregular Lot
    • County: Monmouth
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Foyer: Dec Molding
    • Den Level: 1
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • Breakfast Level: 1
    • Out Buildings: Guest House
    • Siding: Wood
    • Formal Dining Level: 1
    • Municipality: Freehold Twp (FRE)
    • Zip Code: 07728
    • Bonus Room Level: 1
    • Management Type: No Management
    • Middle School: Dwight D. Eisenhower
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listing removed$849,900+0.1%$364/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22527891 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Pending sale$849,000-0.1%$363/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMM2004034 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$849,900+0.1%$364/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22527891 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$849,000-5.7%$363/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMM2004034 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$899,900-2.2%$385/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22527891 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price change$920,000-3.2%$393/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22527891 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listed for sale$950,000+90.4%$406/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMM2004034 Report a problem
    11/4/2017Listing removed$499,000$213/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21712682 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Price change$499,000-6.7%$213/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21712682 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Price change$535,000-2.6%$229/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21712682 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for sale$549,000+2.6%$235/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21712682 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Listing removed$535,000$229/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Holmdel/Colts Neck Office #21545224 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Price change$535,000-2.6%$229/sqft
    10/12/2015Price change$549,000-1.8%$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Mack-Morris Iris Lurie Inc #21537686 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$559,000-6.8%$239/sqft
    7/22/2015Price change$599,900-7.7%$257/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Mack-Morris Iris Lurie Inc #21520806 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Price change$650,000-3.7%$278/sqft
    5/28/2015Listed for sale$675,000+268.9%$289/sqft
    Source: C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie #21520806 Report a problem
    5/18/1998Sold$183,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,129 +4.2%$793,300 +4.2%
    2024$13,561 +2.1%$761,400 +6.4%
    2023$13,276 +0.3%$715,700 +9%
    2022$13,235 +20.3%$656,800 +28.7%
    2021$11,004 +5.3%$510,400 +4%
    2020$10,448 +2.3%$490,700 +1.9%
    2019$10,217 $481,700 +6.2%
    2018$10,217 -2.3%$453,500 +2.4%
    2017$10,460 -0.1%$442,700 -1.5%
    2016$10,465 -0.5%$449,300 -1.3%
    2015$10,517 +2.4%$455,000 +3.5%
    2014$10,267 +4.5%$439,500
    2013$9,828 +2.6%$439,500 -8.4%
    2012$9,584 +3.6%$479,900
    2011$9,252 +2.5%$479,900
    2010$9,027 +45.1%$479,900 +2.4%
    2009$6,221 $468,700 +169.4%
    2008-- $174,000
    2007-- $174,000
    2006-- $174,000
    2005-- $174,000 +2.3%
    2003-- $170,100
    2002-- $170,100
    2001-- $170,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07728