Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $680,000

    150 Rock Rd, Hawthorne Boro, NJ 07506

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sophie Sperber 551-284-0175,

    Compass New Jersey Llc

    Bought with:

    Susan Horowitz

    West Of Hudson Real Estate

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3990446MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 83 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040023000000003601

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hawthorne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2025Sold$680,000+13.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3990446 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Pending sale$599,000
    Source: NJMLS #25035351 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$599,000+33.1%
    Source: NJMLS #25035351 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Sold$450,000+4.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listing removed$429,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes #20023305 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Listed for sale$429,000+10%
    9/15/2017Sold$390,000+99900%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2017Sold$390-99.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3379788 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Listed for sale$379,000-5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1714535 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Listing removed$399,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Clifton Office #3301796 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Price change$399,000-7%
    4/28/2016Listed for sale$429,000+98.4%
    9/9/1997Sold$216,200
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,277 +1.4%$370,700
    2024$11,121 $370,700
    2023$11,121 +1.7%$370,700
    2022$10,936 +2%$370,700
    2021$10,721 +4.3%$370,700
    2020$10,280 +2.2%$370,700 +115.5%
    2019$10,057 +1.7%$172,000
    2018$9,892 +1.4%$172,000
    2017$9,754 +1.2%$172,000
    2016$9,639 +4.3%$172,000
    2015$9,243 +1.7%$172,000
    2014$9,088 +2.1%$172,000
    2013$8,904 +1.5%$172,000
    2012$8,770 +4.6%$172,000
    2011$8,387 +4.3%$172,000
    2010$8,043 $172,000
    2009-- $172,000
    2008-- $172,000
    2007-- $172,000
    2006-- $172,000
    2005-- $172,000
    2004$6,416 $172,000
    2003-- $172,000
    2002-- $172,000
    2001-- $172,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07506