Set on an impressive 0.38-acre lot in the highly sought-after Syosset School District, 150 Roxton Road presents a rare opportunity to own a home with substantial outdoor space in Plainview. This well-kept residence features a bright and functional layout with comfortable living areas and great potential.
The oversized property offers exceptional versatility for outdoor enjoyment, expansion, or customization (subject to permits). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major transportation routes, this home combines space, location, and value.
Don’t miss this unique opportunity in a prime Long Island location.
Pending
$1,050,000
150 Roxton Road, Plainview, NY 11803
5beds
2,817sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1962
0.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$373/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-kept residenceBright and functional layout
- 30 days |
- 4,313 |
- 186 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Douglas Elliman Real Estate 516-623-4500,
Yang Shen 347-824-5546,
Yanling Liu 929-442-5869,
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 985568
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
- Attic: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,817
- Total interior livable area: 2,817 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 361.4
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 361.4
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2489125850000310
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Plainview
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $373/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $683
- Annual tax amount: $19,436
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+54.4%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2006 | Sold | $680,000$241/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $578 -15.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $683 |
| 2022 | -- | $683 |
| 2021 | $14,253 +3.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $13,793 +14.3% | $793 |
| 2019 | $12,067 | $793 |
| 2018 | $12,067 +6.2% | $793 |
| 2017 | $11,361 +6.9% | $793 |
| 2016 | $10,623 +199.2% | $793 |
| 2015 | $3,551 +9.9% | $793 |
| 2013 | $3,232 -11.7% | $793 -18.2% |
| 2012 | $3,662 -58.9% | $969 -26.4% |
| 2011 | $8,909 +1.1% | $1,317 -3.6% |
| 2010 | $8,812 | $1,366 -19.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,692 -6.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,809 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,707 -31.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,508 -40% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,180 -12.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $4,772 -43.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,380 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,380 |
| 2000 | -- | $8,380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Plainview