Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,280

    150 SE 25th Rd #15E, Miami, FL 33129

    1beds
    1baths
    799sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $435/sqft
    $2,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1/1.5 PENTHOUSE UNIT ON THE 15TH FLOOR WITH VIEWS OF THE BAY AND DOWNTOWN SKYLINE. OPEN KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOP, LARGE LIVING AND DINING ROOM, GUEST BATHROOM AND LOTS OF CLOSETS. LIVING ROOM AND BEDROOM EXIT TO A SHARE LARGE BALCONY. AMENITIES INCLUDE GYM, POOL, JACUZZI, BBQ, PARTY ROOM, PRIVATE MARINA, 24HR CONCIERGE AND MORE. IMPACT WINDOWS, SHUTTERS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 799 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0141400130630

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $685 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: A11310096

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$2,375$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11960798 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$2,375-1%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11960798 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: BHHS EWM Realty #A11564070 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Pending sale$2,400-98.9%$3/sqft
    Source: BHHS EWM Realty #A11564070 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11564070 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$2,400-7.3%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11564070 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$2,590+7.9%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11564070 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for rent$2,400+31.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11310096 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS EWM Realty Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listed for rent$1,825+2%$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS EWM Realty #A11035064 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listing removed$1,790$2/sqft
    Source: EWM Key Biscayne #A10643708 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listed for rent$1,790+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: EWM Key Biscayne #A10643708 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listing removed$1,775$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/30/2018Listed for rent$1,775+7.6%$2/sqft
    Source: EWM Realty International #A10409911 Report a problem
    9/23/2012Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Esslinger-Wooten-Maxwell, Inc #A1683852 Report a problem
    9/2/2012Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    8/31/2012Sold$212,000-5.8%$265/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A1655681 Report a problem
    6/23/2012Listed for sale$225,000+13.1%$282/sqft
    Source: Grand Realty Services, Inc. #A1655681 Report a problem
    11/1/2010Listing removed$199,000$249/sqft
    Source: Esslinger, Wooten, Maxwell,Inc #M1387229 Report a problem
    5/12/2010Listed for sale$199,000-13.5%$249/sqft
    5/28/2004Sold$230,000+27.8%$288/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2003Sold$180,000+81.8%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/1993Sold$99,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,911 +10.9%$269,387 +10%
    2023$5,332 +16.2%$244,898 +10%
    2022$4,590 +6.7%$222,635 +10%
    2021$4,300 +9.7%$202,396 +10%
    2020$3,919 -15.2%$183,997 -15%
    2019$4,621 +7%$216,467 +5%
    2018$4,318 $206,159 +2.8%
    2017$4,318 -1.8%$200,449 +10%
    2016$4,396 +11.2%$182,227 +10%
    2015$3,954 +5.7%$165,661 +10%
    2014$3,743 +27.1%$150,601 +10%
    2013$2,946 $136,910 +5%
    2012$2,946 -0.7%$130,390
    2011$2,966 -6%$130,390
    2010$3,157 -10.5%$130,390 -15%
    2009$3,527 -38.3%$153,400 -40.5%
    2007$5,712 +23.1%$257,810
    2006$4,640 --
    2005$4,640 +3.5%--
    2004$4,484 +177.6%--
    2003$1,615 +4.4%--
    2002$1,547 --
    2001$1,547 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brickell