2 bed 2 bath facing the ocean. No rush to sell. High offers only.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
$535,300
$487,000 - $589,000
$3,764/mo
List your home for rent
$3,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,612/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,612/mo
Est. payment
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your home2 bed 2 bath facing the ocean. No rush to sell. High offers only.
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $850,000+214.8%$762/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,000+25%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2020 | Listing removed | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Price change | $2,400-12.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Price change | $2,750-5.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,900+87.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2013 | Sold | $270,000-17.9%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2013 | Pending sale | $329,000$295/sqft |
Source: Fortune International Realty #A1790046 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2013 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$295/sqft |
| 6/14/2013 | Price change | $339,000-3.1%$304/sqft |
| 5/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $350,000+155.5%$314/sqft |
| 6/24/2011 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: doricrealty.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: doricrealty.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2011 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Fortune International Realty #M1495540 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Sales Force Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/1997 | Sold | $137,000+15.1%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/1993 | Sold | $119,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,200 +114.6% | $459,240 +83.4% |
| 2023 | $4,287 +3.4% | $250,396 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,146 +0.4% | $243,103 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,128 +1.4% | $236,023 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,071 +2.6% | $232,765 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,968 +4.5% | $227,532 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $223,290 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,798 +1.3% | $218,698 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,749 -17.4% | $214,200 +5% |
| 2015 | $4,536 +5.9% | $204,000 +9.8% |
| 2014 | $4,282 +12.2% | $185,845 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,817 | $168,950 |
| 2012 | $3,817 -0.7% | $168,950 +0% |
| 2011 | $3,843 +3.4% | $168,949 +10% |
| 2010 | $3,718 +65.2% | $153,590 +10.3% |
| 2009 | $2,251 -7.7% | $139,213 +26.5% |
| 2007 | $2,438 -8.6% | $110,024 |
| 2006 | $2,667 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,667 +0.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,663 +3.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,582 +3.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,490 | -- |
| 2001 | $2,490 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website