Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,700

    150 SE 25th Rd APT 7L, Miami, FL 33129

    1beds
    1baths
    804sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $412,700 Zestimate®
    $513/sqft
    $2,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,700

    $380,000 - $446,000

    $2,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Residential Brickell in a bright and spacious 1 bedroom/1.5 bath in coveted Brickell Biscayne. This lovely waterfront boutique building offers endless views of Biscayne Bay, jogging/bike trail, and Alice Wainwright Park to the Southwest. Amenities included with rent are WiFi & Cable, 24-hour security & concierge, marina, waterfront pool, fitness center, sauna, party room, and barbecue area. Apartment features stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile flooring, open living room, guest bathroom, and lots of closet & storage space. Walk to Park, Brickell, or to beaches. Located next to water, friendly building and well-run due to high owner-occupancy. Enjoy the free trolley to Brickell City Center, Mary Brickell Village, Vizcaya, and Coconut Grove.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 804 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0141400131470

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $685 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$2,450-2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors Report a problem
    7/10/2022Listed for rent$2,400+41.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11238603 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listed for rent$1,700+3%$2/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #A11007172 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Coral Gables #A10778891 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Price change$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Coral Gables #A10778891 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Price change$1,700-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Coral Gables #A10778891 Report a problem
    1/6/2020Price change$1,725-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Coral Gables #A10778891 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #A10778891 Report a problem
    3/14/2015Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Emporio Real Estate / Adm. Assis. for Ari Banegas (Broker Lic # 3242158) Report a problem
    12/17/2014Price change$1,700+3%$2/sqft
    11/30/2014Price change$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Kendall Office #A2024715 Report a problem
    11/9/2014Price change$1,700-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Kendall Office #A2024715 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Price change$1,750-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Kendall Office #A2024715 Report a problem
    10/6/2014Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2014Sold$235,000-4.1%$292/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2014Listed for sale$245,000+101.6%$305/sqft
    Source: Key Biscayne #A1991414 Report a problem
    11/6/2000Sold$121,500+42.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/1997Sold$85,000+27.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/1993Sold$66,500$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,570 +10.9%$253,838 +10%
    2023$5,025 +16.2%$230,762 +10%
    2022$4,325 +6.7%$209,784 +10%
    2021$4,052 +9.7%$190,713 +10%
    2020$3,693 -15.2%$173,376 -15%
    2019$4,354 +7%$203,972 +5%
    2018$4,069 $194,259 -9.9%
    2017$4,069 -10.9%$215,550 +5%
    2016$4,566 +5%$205,286 +5%
    2015$4,347 +156.1%$195,510 +68.4%
    2014$1,698 +5.4%$116,066 +1.5%
    2013$1,611 $114,351 +1.7%
    2012$1,611 +4.2%$112,440 +3%
    2011$1,546 -3.3%$109,166 +1.5%
    2010$1,599 +9.7%$107,553 +2.7%
    2009$1,458 -14.1%$104,726 +36.8%
    2007$1,697 -8.8%$76,575
    2006$1,860 --
    2005$1,860 +0.2%--
    2004$1,856 +3.6%--
    2003$1,791 -19.1%--
    2002$2,215 --
    2001$2,215 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brickell