Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $623,400

    150 Secret Spring Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

    4beds
    4,184sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    3.1 Acres Lot
    $623,400 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $3,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $623,400

    $574,000 - $680,000

    $3,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful updated all brick walkout basement home on 3 acres m/l. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, formal dining, office, 2 large living areas. Granite. Hardwoods. Jetted Tub. Large unfinished area in basement with garage door and driveway access. Gorgeous manicured lot and subdivision. New expansive deck for entertaining. Outbuildings/shop ok. Great access back to Springfield. Ozark Schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Office, Formal Dining, Living Areas (2), Family Room (Basement), Jetted Bathtub
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,184 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1600.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.10 Acres
    • Features: acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030931000000006022

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Heating: Forced Air, Propane
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Stove: Electric
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Brick (All)
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning, Electric
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • CurrentUse: Single Family
    • InteriorFeatures: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Office, Formal Dining, Living Areas (2), Family Room (Basement), Jetted Bathtub
    • RoadFrontageType: County Road
    • FoundationDetails: Poured Concrete
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: B
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1600.00
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Poured Concrete
    • LotFeatures: acreage
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • RoomBedroom4Level: B
    • RoomBedroom3Level: 1
    • RoomBedroom1Level: 1
    • RoomBedroom2Level: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car Attached Garage, 1 Car Basement
    • RoadSurfaceType: Street - Asphalt
    • WaterSource: Well - Shared
    • OtherEquipment: Propane Tank-Leased
    • Basement: Poured Concrete
    • Gas: Propane/Leased
    • CoListAgentEmail: lrichardson@murney.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Lynn Richardson
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Road surface type: Street - Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/17/2019Pending sale$379,900$91/sqft
    Source: Murney Associates - Nixa #60139709 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$379,900-2.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Murney Associates - Nixa #60139709 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$389,900-2.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Murney Associates - Nixa #60139709 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Price change$399,900-3.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #60139709 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listed for sale$415,900+30.4%$99/sqft
    11/3/2016Listing removed$319,000$76/sqft
    Source: The Firm Real Estate, LLC #60063659 Report a problem
    9/28/2016Price change$319,000-3.9%$76/sqft
    7/21/2016Listed for sale$332,000-2.1%$79/sqft
    Source: The Firm Real Estate, LLC #60058462 Report a problem
    11/1/2015Listing removed$339,000$81/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #60033818 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Listed for sale$339,000$81/sqft
    Source: The Firm Real Estate, LLC #60033818 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,360 -2.6%$64,330 +6.8%
    2024$3,450 $60,250
    2023$3,450 +2.1%$60,250 +2.3%
    2022$3,379 $58,880
    2021-- $58,880 +9.5%
    2020-- $53,770
    2019-- $53,770 +0.7%
    2018-- $53,370
    2017$2,860 $53,370 +5.1%
    2016$2,860 $50,770
    2015$2,860 +5.1%$50,770 -0.1%
    2014$2,722 +0%$50,840
    2013$2,722 $50,840 -50%
    2011$2,722 $101,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65721