Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (4/30)
    $384,900

    150 Sims St, Winder, GA 30680

    4beds
    1,841sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1961
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $382,000 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyardTwo storage shedsStainless steel appliancesCustom tile workNew windowsGorgeous marble tile backsplashHigh-end vanities
    STUNNING home, beautifully renovated 4-sided brick ranch in the heart of downtown Winder-where charm, quality, and convenience come together perfectly. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this move-in ready home has been completely updated within the last few years with attention to detail throughout. The stunning kitchen is a true showstopper, offering soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with butcher block countertop, and a gorgeous marble tile backsplash-perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy LVP flooring throughout, new windows, and the peace of mind that comes with all new plumbing and electrical. Each bathroom has been tastefully updated with custom tile work and high-end vanities, creating a spa-like feel. The spacious laundry room includes built-in cabinetry and a utility sink for added functionality. Step outside to a fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax, play, or garden, plus two storage sheds for all your tools and hobbies. All of this in an unbeatable location-walk to downtown Winder shops and dining, the new Winder Legacy Park, library, and Winder-Barrow High School. Renovated, spacious, and perfectly located-this one is a must-see!
    46 days
    |
    504
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Natalia Shmigelsky,

    Drake Realty, Inc 770-565-2044

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7748778MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Exercise Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,841
      • Total interior livable area: 1,841 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: WN11 065
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $282,658
      • Annual tax amount: $2,422
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 47 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $382,000

        $363,000 - $401,000

        $2,114/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$384,900-3.8%$209/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10722057 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$399,900-2.4%$217/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10722057 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$409,900+156.2%$223/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10722057 Report a problem
        10/6/2020Sold$160,000-13.5%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/15/2020Pending sale$185,000$100/sqft
        Source: Community First Realty #8855429 Report a problem
        9/11/2020Listed for sale$185,000+45.1%$100/sqft
        Source: Community First Realty #8855429 Report a problem
        12/22/2017Sold$127,500-5.5%$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/17/2017Pending sale$134,900$73/sqft
        Source: Winder-Barrow Realty,Inc. #8171264 Report a problem
        8/28/2017Price change$134,900-3.6%$73/sqft
        Source: Winder-Barrow Realty,Inc. #8171264 Report a problem
        7/11/2017Price change$139,900-4.1%$76/sqft
        Source: Winder-Barrow Realty,Inc. #8171264 Report a problem
        5/23/2017Price change$145,900-2.7%$79/sqft
        Source: Winder-Barrow Realty,Inc. #8171264 Report a problem
        5/1/2017Price change$149,900-3.2%$81/sqft
        Source: Winder-Barrow Realty,Inc. #8171264 Report a problem
        4/17/2017Listed for sale$154,900$84/sqft
        Source: WINDER-BARROW REALTY,INC. #8171264 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,024 -0.3%$113,063 +2.4%
        2024$3,032 +0.3%$110,461
        2023$3,022 +29.5%$110,461 +51.3%
        2022$2,334 +13.6%$72,987 +24.8%
        2021$2,054 +12.3%$58,478 +14.7%
        2020$1,829 +9.2%$50,977 +9.8%
        2019$1,675 +9.2%$46,420
        2018$1,533 +39.8%$46,420 +46.6%
        2017$1,097 -0.9%$31,675 -1%
        2016$1,107 $31,982 -11.4%
        2015$1,107 -1%$36,110 +15.1%
        2014$1,118 +2.2%$31,370 +5.7%
        2013$1,094 $29,688
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2001$776 +11.3%--
        2000$697 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30680

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable