Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,795/mo

    Fees may apply

    150 Spring St, Portland, ME 04101

    1beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsGood closet spaceQueen size bed
    Waypoint Brokers Collective has a fully furnished one bedroom condo in the West End. This unit features hardwood floors, townhouse style, queen size bed, laundry in the basement, elevator and good closet space. $2,795.00 per month includes everything except internet. Close to downtown restaurants, Old Port, Maine Medical and Mercy Hospital. Only available June 1, 2026-November 30, 2026. Sorry no pets. Non smoking building! All utilities included except internet.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range Oven
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,795+12%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for rent$2,495-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listing removed$2,695$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for rent$2,695+14.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$2,350-6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for rent$2,500-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for rent$2,600+24.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2024Price change$2,095-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2023Price change$2,195-12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Price change$2,495-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for rent$2,595$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listed for rent$2,595$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2023Listed for rent$2,595+3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$2,500-10.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for rent$2,800+27.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/24/2021Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: West End