Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $230,400

    150 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    3beds
    1,850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $230,400 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,400

    $212,000 - $249,000

    $2,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful Penn Hills home for rent in Pittsburgh, PA. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a 1 car garage, deck/patio for outdoor entertaining, off-street parking for convenience, and a game room for added entertainment. The home boasts 2 decorative fireplaces, recessed lighting, hardwood floors, and central A/C for comfort. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove, microwave, and dishwasher for easy meal preparation. Enjoy the privacy of the private yard and the convenience of all the amenities this lovely home has to offer. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your new home! Sorry section 8 is not available on this home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: 2 Decorative Fireplaces, Deck/Patio, Game Room, Lawn, Recessed Lighting
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0449L00095000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,849

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for rent$1,849$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2021Sold$175,000+3.6%$95/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1478907 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Contingent$169,000$91/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1478907 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for sale$169,000$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1478907 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Contingent$169,000$91/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1478907 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$169,000$91/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS PITTSBURGH EAST #1478907 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Listed for sale$169,000+1436.4%$91/sqft
    12/2/2019Sold$11,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,677 -4.2%$82,000 -11.9%
    2024$3,836 +2508%$93,100 +199.4%
    2023$147 $31,100 -36.7%
    2022$147 -36.7%$49,100
    2021$232 -45.7%$49,100 -46.8%
    2020$428 -2%$92,300
    2019$437 -53.5%$92,300
    2018$939 -72.1%$92,300
    2017$3,367 +671.2%$92,300
    2016$437 -86.2%$92,300
    2015$3,168 $92,300
    2014-- $92,300
    2013-- $92,300 +4.6%
    2012-- $88,200
    2011-- $88,200
    2010-- $88,200
    2009-- $88,200
    2008-- $88,200
    2007-- $88,200
    2006-- $88,200
    2005-- $88,200
    2004-- $88,200
    2003-- $88,200
    2002-- $88,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15235