Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $399,900

    1500 Aniston Rd, Centerton, AR 72719

    3beds
    1,864sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Side-entry two-car garageSeparate laundry roomPantry storageSpacious corner lotSpacious eat-in kitchenEngineered hardwood flooringAbundant natural light
    Beautifully maintained home on a spacious corner lot with oversized front and back yards, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location! Currently leased, this property presents an incredible investment opportunity with immediate income potential, while also being an ideal future family home in a highly desirable, family-friendly neighborhood close to schools, parks, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Step into abundant natural light, and engineered hardwood flooring for a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious eat-in kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large island, and pantry storage. A side-entry two-car garage leads into mudroom and separate laundry room. Fully fenced backyard with an extended covered patio perfect for entertaining. Whether you are looking to grow your investment portfolio or secure a beautiful home in one of Centerton’s fastest-growing areas, this property is for you!
    8 days
    |
    316
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adriana Barajas 479-696-2995,

    Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch 479-274-0977

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1345608MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,864
      • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Fencing: Fenced,Privacy,Wood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, City Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0602887000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Recycling Collection
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Sidewalks
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Tamarron Centerton
      Location
      • Region: Centerton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $335,035
      • Annual tax amount: $3,503
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$399,900+7.8%$215/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1345608 Report a problem
        6/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/25/2023Price change$1,890-5.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/22/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/13/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        7/10/2022Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/28/2022Sold$371,000+6%$199/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1218302 Report a problem
        5/23/2022Pending sale$350,000$188/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX of Arkansas #1218302 Report a problem
        5/19/2022Listed for sale$350,000+91.4%$188/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1218302 Report a problem
        4/2/2015Sold$182,900$98/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #722337 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,168 +6.5%$51,870 +10%
        2023$2,975 +32.8%$47,150 +13.8%
        2022$2,240 +6.4%$41,440 +4.8%
        2021$2,105 +4.1%$39,560 +5%
        2020$2,021 +3.8%$37,680
        2019$1,947 -4.9%$37,680
        2018$2,046 $37,680
        2017$2,046 +4.2%$37,680
        2016$1,964 $37,680 +34.9%
        2015$1,964 +960.8%$27,930 +831%
        2014$185 +5.3%$3,000
        2013$176 $3,000
        2012-- $3,000 -16.7%
        2010-- $3,600
        2009-- $3,600 -40%
        2008-- $6,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72719

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable