Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $5,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    1500 Bay Rd APT 1438S, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    2beds
    1,239sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available Tue Jun 2 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Electric
    Shared laundry
    Valet parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private balconyStunning direct bay viewsBreathtaking bay viewsTwo infinity pools
    7 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Sauna, View
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,239 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Valet
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 15
    • Exterior features: Additional Spaces Available, Architecture Style: High Rise, Bar, Building Security, Community Pool, Complex Fenced, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Fire Alarm, Gated, Gated with Guard, Guard At Gate, In Ground, Intercom In Lobby, Intracoastal Front, Key Card Entry, Laundry Facility, Lighting, Lobby Attended, Management On Site, Ocean Access, Other, Sauna, Security Patrol, Smoke Detector, TV Monitor, Valet, View Type: Bay, View Type: Intracoastal View, View Type: Pool, Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0232330792610

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$5,500+93%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A12012561 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listing removed$1,199,000$968/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11873499 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$1,199,000+116%$968/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11873499 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Sold$555,000-6.7%$448/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Fortune International Realty Brickell Inc #A10492986 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    9/17/2018Price change$595,000-3.4%$480/sqft
    Source: Fortune International Realty Brickell Inc #A10536358 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    8/20/2018Price change$616,000-2.1%$497/sqft
    Source: Fortune International Realty Brickell Inc #A10340318 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Price change$2,850-4.8%$2/sqft
    7/30/2018Price change$629,000-7.4%$508/sqft
    7/24/2018Price change$679,000-2.9%$548/sqft
    7/11/2018Price change$2,995-19.1%$2/sqft
    6/26/2018Listed for rent$3,700+29.8%$3/sqft
    2/1/2018Price change$699,000-1.4%$564/sqft
    10/30/2017Price change$709,000-2.7%$572/sqft
    10/13/2017Price change$729,000-2.7%$588/sqft
    8/8/2017Price change$749,000-5.1%$605/sqft
    Source: Fortune International Realty Brickell Inc #A10238651 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Price change$789,000-2.5%$637/sqft
    5/15/2017Price change$809,000-4.7%$653/sqft
    4/13/2017Price change$849,000-3.4%$685/sqft
    4/13/2017Listing removed$2,850-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Fortune International Realty Brickell Inc #A10238654 Report a problem
    3/11/2017Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$879,000+10.4%$709/sqft
    9/29/2015Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Fortune International Realty Brickell Inc #A2176420 Report a problem
    11/27/2006Sold$795,900$642/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Flamingo Lummus