Experience luxury at Flamingo Point, a tropical paradise! Rent a furnished 1069 SqFt 2 bed/2 bath with view to the bay and the city Skyline overlooking the luxurious tropical garden, an upgraded kitchen, stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer Combo and upgraded bathrooms. Delight in amenities like a fitness center, resort-style pools, tropical garden, sunset yoga, dog play area, business center and 24/7 valet. Explore on-site establishments: "La Piscine" restaurant, "Yafit" store, "Doggie VIP" spa, "Rejuvaline MedSpa" and "Pura Vida" organic restaurant.
Condo for rent
$6,250/mo
Fees may apply
1500 Bay Rd APT 1534S, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2beds
1,062sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
What's special
Tropical gardenLuxurious tropical gardenUpgraded kitchenUpgraded bathroomsStainless steel appliances
- 84 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,062 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 15
- Exterior features: Clear Impact Glass, Community, Community Pool, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Heating fuel: none, Hot Tub, Pool, View Type: Bay
- Pool features: Community, Hot Tub
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 0232330792340
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $6,250-16.7%$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $7,500+66.7%$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $4,500+12.5%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $4,000+9.6%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $3,650-7.6%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $3,950-21%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,000+11.1%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Price change | $4,500-10%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,000+42.9%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2018 | Listing removed | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties #A10148098 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Price change | $3,500-12.5%$3/sqft |
| 4/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $4,000-20%$4/sqft |
| 11/29/2016 | Listing removed | $5,000+42.9%$5/sqft |
| 3/1/2016 | Listing removed | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties #A10033519 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2016 | Price change | $3,500+9.4%$3/sqft |
| 10/31/2014 | Sold | $570,000+35.7%$537/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2013 | Listed for rent | $3,200+28%$3/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties #A1849530 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2013 | Sold | $420,000-8.7%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $460,000-27.1%$433/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties #A1704605 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2011 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Dev. Services, Inc #A1543986 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2011 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: REMAX ADVANCE REALTY II Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2008 | Sold | $630,900$594/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Flamingo Lummus