Stunning Newly Renovated Bayfront 2BD/2BA Available July 1st 2026 Experience breathtaking, unobstructed bay views from your private balcony in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. Designed with modern elegance in mind, every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded to create a bright, luxurious living space. Prime South Beach Location: Situated in the heart of Flamingo, just moments from top dining, shopping, and nightlife. Residence Features: Brand new, high-end renovation throughout, Spacious open-concept layout filled with natural light, Private balcony with sweeping bay views, Fully updated kitchen and bathrooms Full-Service Building Amenities: State-of-the-art fitness center, Resort-style pool with food & beverage service, On-site restaurants offering delivery to your unit and poolside, Pet-friendly community, Lush, tropical oasis grounds On-Site Conveniences: Pura Vida cafe, Beauty salon & barber services, Pet care facilities Flexible Rental Options: Short-term rentals available pricing varies by season.
Condo for rent
$6,900/mo
Fees may apply
1500 Bay Rd, APT 724S, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2beds
1,087sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Covered parking
Central
What's special
Lush tropical oasis grounds
- 93 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Features
- View
- Flooring: Wood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,087 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 15
- Exterior features: Above Ground, Activity Room, Architecture Style: High Rise, Bar, Building Security, Card/Electric Gate, Clubhouse, Community, Community Pool, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Flooring: Wood, Gated, Gated with Guard, Guard At Gate, Heating system: Central, Key Card Entry, Limited # Of Vehicle, Lobby Attended, Management On Site, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers, Picnic Area, Pool, Pool Table, Security Patrol, View Type: Bay, View Type: Intracoastal View, View Type: Pool, Whirlpool
Details
- Parcel number: 0232330791580
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year With Renewal Option
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $6,900-1.4%$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $7,000+27.3%$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,500+120%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2020 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Pulse Int'l Realty FL Inc #A10838738 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,500-13.8%$2/sqft |
| 11/22/2019 | Listing removed | $2,900$3/sqft |
Source: Pulse International Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2019 | Price change | $2,900+28.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Pulse International Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2019 | Price change | $2,250-16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Pulse Int'l Realty FL Inc #A10700359 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2019 | Price change | $2,700-6.9%$2/sqft |
| 8/6/2019 | Price change | $2,900-6.5%$3/sqft |
| 7/24/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,100+19.2%$3/sqft |
| 7/17/2019 | Sold | $344,400-45.8%$317/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2017 | Listing removed | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: HB Roswell Realty #A10344158 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,600+13%$2/sqft |
Source: HB Roswell Realty #A10344158 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2011 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Dev. Services, Inc #A1538003 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2011 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$2/sqft |
| 9/9/2011 | Price change | $2,400-4%$2/sqft |
| 8/14/2011 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
| 10/31/2006 | Sold | $635,900$585/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Flamingo Lummus