Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $255,000

    1500 Cochran Rd APT 910, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    2beds
    1,555sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $249,900 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $618/mo HOA

    What's special

    Convenience of in-unit laundryAmple storage throughoutGenerous walk-in closet
    Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the highly sought-after Cochran Hall community. This home features a bright, open living and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step out onto the large balcony off the living room, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. A separate sitting area offers flexible space for a home office, reading nook, or additional lounge area. The primary suite includes a private en-suite bath, generous walk-in closet, and its own private balcony. Additionally there is the second bedroom and full bath. You’ll also appreciate the ample storage throughout and the convenience of in-unit laundry. Cochran Hall offers fantastic amenities, including an indoor pool, fitness center, party room, guest suites, on-site management, and maintenance services. The HOA covers water, trash, and basic cable. Assigned garage parking plus additional guest parking adds to the convenience. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, and more—enjoy easy, low-maintenance living at its best.
    26 days
    |
    400
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margo Cicci 724-941-9400,

    Keller Williams Realty 724-941-9400

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1750500MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,555
      • Total interior livable area: 1,555 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Features
      • Pool features: Pool
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0099F00058091000

• Resale
      • Year built: 1976

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $618 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Pittsburgh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $158,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,871
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $249,900

        $237,000 - $262,000

        $1,760/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$255,000$164/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1750500 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$255,000+50%$164/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1750500 Report a problem
        4/24/2007Sold$170,000$109/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #643502 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,853 +4.8%$140,800
        2024$4,632 +595.5%$140,800
        2023$666 $140,800
        2022$666 $140,800
        2021$666 +2%$140,800
        2020$653 -2%$140,800
        2019$666 -82.3%$140,800
        2018$3,754 0%$140,800
        2017$3,755 +463.9%$140,800
        2016$666 -81.3%$140,800
        2015$3,559 $140,800
        2014-- $140,800 -2.1%
        2013-- $143,800 -1.4%
        2012-- $145,800
        2011-- $145,800
        2010-- $145,800
        2009-- $145,800
        2008-- $145,800 -9.3%
        2007-- $160,800
        2006-- $160,800 +10.3%
        2005-- $145,800
        2004-- $145,800 -9.3%
        2003-- $160,800
        2002-- $160,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15243

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable