Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    1500 Demere Rd Unit :, St Simons Island, GA 31522

    2beds
    1,088sqft
    Condo
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,064 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,064/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1088 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1500 Demere Rd Unit :, St Simons Island, GA 31522.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

DateEventPrice
    5/16/2023Pending sale$369,000$339/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10148406 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Price change$369,000-2.6%$339/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10148406 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$379,000+111.7%$348/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10148406 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Sold$179,000+5.4%$165/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1603932 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listing removed$169,900$156/sqft
    Source: Athens Classic Properties, Inc. #932627 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$169,900$156/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 31522