Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $599,000

    1500 Denton Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $428/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Turnkey rental portfolio available consisting of five single-family homes and one duplex in the Wiregrass area. All units are tenant occupied. This portfolio provides immediate cash flow and operational scale in one transaction. Ideal for investors looking to expand an existing portfolio or enter the Dothan area rental market with performing assets already in place. Properties are located in established neighborhoods with steady rental demand. Rent roll and additional details available upon request. Please do not disturb the tenants. This portfolio includes the following MLS #s/Addresses: 1219 Sturgeon Court, 436 Malibu St, 664 Headland Ave, 402 Hill St, 1500 Denton Rd, and 209 Pearl St.
    83 days
    |
    9
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hannah Pendleton 334-796-7729,

    1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 209969

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Storage Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,400
      • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 97 x 130
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0901114008020.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $428/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $99,600
      • Annual tax amount: $717
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,289/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/16/2026Pending sale$599,000$428/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #209969 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$599,000+698.7%$428/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #209969 Report a problem
        12/23/2024Listing removed$1,149$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/4/2024Price change$1,149-19.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/19/2024Listed for rent$1,429+78.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/20/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
        9/15/2020Price change$75,000-9.8%$54/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Southeast Alabama #178086 Report a problem
        6/9/2020Listed for sale$83,167+38.6%$59/sqft
        8/25/2019Listing removed$800$1/sqft
        Source: Real Estate Services of Dothan Report a problem
        7/25/2019Price change$800-5.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Real Estate Services of Dothan Report a problem
        6/20/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        Source: Real Estate Services of Dothan Report a problem
        6/3/2019Sold$60,000-23%$43/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #166299 Report a problem
        9/26/2018Price change$77,900-1.4%$56/sqft
        Source: Century 21 James Grant Realty #166299 Report a problem
        8/23/2018Price change$79,000-4.7%$56/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 James Grant Realty #166299 Report a problem
        6/6/2018Listed for sale$82,900$59/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$717 +15.1%$19,920 +10.3%
        2023$623 +8.7%$18,060 +8.7%
        2022$573 +11.1%$16,620 +122.2%
        2021$516 +0.8%$7,480 +0.8%
        2020$512 $7,420 +2.5%
        2019$512 +6.2%$7,240 -2.4%
        2017$482 $7,420
        2016$482 --
        2015$482 --
        2014$482 -2.5%--
        2013$495 +0.8%--
        2012$491 +1%--
        2011$486 --
        2010$486 -8.2%--
        2009$529 -2.6%--
        2008$543 +7.6%--
        2007$505 +10.8%--
        2006$456 +15.6%--
        2005$394 --
        2004$394 +3.1%--
        2003$383 +10.4%--
        2002$347 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36303

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable