Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,670,000
  • $2,670,000

    1500 Furnace Hills Pike, Lititz, PA 17543

    4beds
    1,716sqft
    Farm
    Built in 1750
    83.89 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,556/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $17,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is going to onsite auction 3/27/2026 at 1:00 PM and is being sold with reserve. LISTED PRICE IS ONLY A SUGGESTED OPENING BID AND IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE FINAL SALES PRICE WHICH WILL BE BY SELLER CONFIRMATION DAY OF AUCTION. Terms: Down payment of $100,000 required day of auction. Settlement on or before May 22, 2026. Transfer taxes to be paid by buyer. Real Estate taxes shall be prorated. This auction will be held under tent off Crest Rd., by New Haven School w/parking at New Haven Mennonite Church. Be sure to check this 83.89-acre Lancaster Farmland Trust preserved farm being offered in Elizabeth Township. The farm has lots potential with 51 +/- tillable acres, woods, frontage on 3 roads nice 3-car sandstone garage w/ bell tower and a 4-bedroom sandstone house needing work. Rare opportunity to purchase a farm in the Lititz area. Don't overlook this diamond in the rough. Buyer granted access to all fields before settlement.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Taylor 717-371-1915,

    Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    Bought with:

    Unrepresented

    Unrepresented

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2082810MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Wood Stove, Wood
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,716
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,716
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 9
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Crushed Stone, Driveway, Unpaved, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Valley
    • Frontage type: Road Frontage
    Lot
    • Size: 83.89 Acres
    • Features: Not In Development, Open Lot, Wooded, Rural, Sloped, Loam
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 2409629300000
    • Zoning: RURAL
    • Special conditions: Auction
    • Other equipment: None
    • Wooded area: 30
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Farm
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1750

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: On Site Septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lititz
    • Subdivision: None Available
    • Municipality: ELIZABETH TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$2,670,000$1,556/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2082810 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,914 +0.6%$995,900
    2024$19,791 +0.5%$995,900
    2023$19,701 $995,900
    2022$19,701 $995,900
    2021$19,701 +3099.8%$995,900
    2020$616 -96.9%$995,900
    2019$19,701 +3649.4%$995,900
    2018$525 -96.5%$995,900 +62.9%
    2017$14,971 +0%$611,500
    2016$14,971 +370%$611,500
    2015$3,185 $611,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543