Skip main navigation
Sold for $267,500
  • $267,500

    1500 Graduate Ln APT 304, Raleigh, NC 27606

    4beds
    4baths
    1,224sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $261,900 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,900

    $244,000 - $280,000

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,784/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,784/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1500 Graduate Ln APT 304, Raleigh, NC 27606 is a apartment home that contains 1,224 sq ft and was built in 1996. It contains 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. This home last sold for $267,500 in October 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $261,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,368/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0793168405010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $199 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: ForcedAir
    • Heating: Electric

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$1,850-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2023Sold$267,500-2.7%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/27/2022Listed for rent$1,800+318.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/1/2022Sold$275,000+1.9%$225/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2453612 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Contingent$270,000$221/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2453612 Report a problem
    6/4/2022Listed for sale$270,000+47.1%$221/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2453612 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Sold$183,500-5.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2355508 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Pending sale$193,900$158/sqft
    Source: Willowdale Realty and Property Mgmt, LLC #2355508 Report a problem
    11/29/2020Listed for sale$193,900+86.4%$158/sqft
    7/17/2020Listing removed$430
    Source: Willowdale Realty and Property Mgmt, LLC #2325426 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for rent$430+2.4%
    5/11/2019Listing removed$420
    Source: Willowdale Realty and Property Mgmt, LLC #2242760 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Price change$420-1.2%
    3/18/2019Listed for rent$425
    6/23/2011Sold$104,000+4%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2009Sold$100,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,236 +0.4%$254,067
    2024$2,227 +22.8%$254,067 +54.5%
    2023$1,813 +7.6%$164,473
    2022$1,685 +4%$164,473
    2021$1,620 +1.8%$164,473
    2020$1,591 +17.5%$164,473 +42.9%
    2019$1,354 $115,078
    2018$1,354 +11.2%$115,078
    2017$1,217 $115,078
    2016-- $115,078 +12.3%
    2015$1,081 $102,460
    2014-- $102,460
    2013-- $102,460
    2012-- $102,460
    2011-- $102,460
    2010-- $102,460
    2009-- $102,460
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh