Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,700

    1500 Hominy Ridge Rd, Newport, PA 17074

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    1.79 Acres Lot
    $339,700 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,700

    $313,000 - $363,000

    $1,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1510 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1500 Hominy Ridge Rd, Newport, PA 17074.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Concrete Floor, Exterior Access, Exposed/Walkout
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100,05600064011
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newport

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acceptable Financing: Cash, Conventional, VA, FHA
    • Master Bedroom Yes/No: Yes
    • Bedroom 2 Yes/No: Yes
    • Bedroom 3 Yes/No: Yes
    • Master Bedroom Lvl: Level 2
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Level 2
    • Appliances: Countertop Range, Dishwasher
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Balcony
    • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Hot Water
    • Parking/Garage: Off Street Parking
    • Construction: Stick Built
    • Equipment: Smoke Detectors, Ceiling Fan
    • # Stories: 2 Story
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Level 3
    • Water/Sewer: Private Water, Private Sewer
    • Electricity: 200 + Amps
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan
    • Exterior: Stone, Frame/Wood
    • Family Room Yes/No: Yes
    • Auxiliary Heat: Wood Stove
    • Design: Split Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2017Sold$199,900$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2017Pending sale$199,900$132/sqft
    Source: GREEN ACRES REALTY CO. #10302296 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$199,900-6.5%$132/sqft
    Source: GREEN ACRES REALTY CO. #10302296 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Listing removed$213,900$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10287935 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$213,900+28.9%$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10287935 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Sold$166,000-12.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/12/2012Listed for sale$189,900-11.6%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10225845 Report a problem
    5/2/2008Listing removed$214,900$142/sqft
    Source: ERA #10153616 Report a problem
    11/12/2007Listed for sale$214,900+5.3%$142/sqft
    Source: ERA #10153616 Report a problem
    9/19/2006Sold$204,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,335 $157,500
    2023$3,335 $157,500
    2022$3,335 +5.1%$157,500
    2021$3,173 +6.6%$157,500
    2020$2,976 +2%$157,500
    2018$2,918 +0.3%$157,500
    2017$2,910 $157,500
    2016-- $157,500
    2015$2,768 $157,500
    2014$2,768 $157,500
    2013-- $157,500
    2012-- $157,500
    2011-- $157,500 +3.4%
    2010-- $152,330
    2009-- $152,330 +2.7%
    2008-- $148,280
    2007-- $148,280
    2006-- $148,280
    2005-- $148,280
    2004-- $148,280
    2003-- $148,280
    2002-- $148,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17074