Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1500 Morrison Cemetery Rd, Edwards, MS 39066

    3beds
    1,101sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1 Acres Lot
    $162,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $162,000

    $152,000 - $170,000

    $1,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market! Don't miss out on this beautifully updated home that's away from it all. With just under an acre of land, you've got room to spread out and enjoy your little slice of country living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Taylor 601-613-3856,

    Keller Williams

    Bought with:

    Scott Taylor, B-23864

    Keller Williams

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4058366

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,101
    • Total interior livable area: 1,101 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Direct Access, Concrete, Paved
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Open Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 49650058004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    12/27/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4058366 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Pending sale$155,000$141/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4058366 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Price change$155,000+6.9%$141/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4058366 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Pending sale$145,000$132/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4058366 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for sale$145,000+268.1%$132/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4058366 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4003988 Report a problem
    12/13/2021Pending sale$39,388$36/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4003988 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for sale$39,388$36/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4003988 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$963 -0.2%$8,006
    2023$965 $8,006 -5.4%
    2022-- $8,459
    2021-- $8,459 +52.1%
    2020-- $5,561
    2019-- $5,561
    2018-- $5,561
    2017$396 $5,561
    2016$396 $5,561 +3.5%
    2015$396 +2.4%$5,371
    2014$387 $5,371
    2013-- $5,371
    2012-- $5,371 +4.9%
    2011-- $5,122
    2010-- $5,122
    2009-- $5,122
    2008-- $5,122 +18%
    2007-- $4,342
    2006-- $4,342
    2005-- $4,342
    2004-- $4,342
    2003-- $4,342
    2002-- $4,342 +12.4%
    2001-- $3,863
    2000-- $3,863

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39066