Walk to Shopping and Dining! 2905 SF Home on 2.5 Acres! Price Improvement to ONLY $75 per sf!. Bring us an offer. Completely renovated home. HVAC, plumbing, roof, water heaters, everything new in 2024! Owner has relocated. Show with short notice.. Located just minutes from Southwest Mississippi Community College, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 large full bath home has it all! Features include: Open-concept kitchen & living area. Massive pantry and incredible storage throughout. Private MIL suite, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Bonus party room/ entertain in style. Gorgeous outdoor space for relaxing or hosting. Whether you're upsizing, need more room for the family, or love to entertain, this home checks all the boxes. Don't miss out! Message for a private showing today!
Active
Price cut: $15K (4/24)
$220,000
1500 Robb St, Summit, MS 39666
4beds
2,905sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
2.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$76/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private mil suiteMassive pantryCompletely renovated homeIncredible storage throughout
- 390 days |
- 196 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vickie Martin 601-695-6111,
United Country - McDaniel Gray 601-835-2000
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 144458
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,905
- Total interior livable area: 2,905 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Paved
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.5 acres
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Many Trees, Sloped, Views, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 600349
- Zoning description: General Residence District
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Raised
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $76/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $102,140
- Annual tax amount: $343
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,586/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $220,000-6.4%$76/sqft |
Source: MLS United #144458 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $235,000-1.7%$81/sqft |
Source: MLS United #144458 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $239,000-8.1%$82/sqft |
Source: United Country #23044-144458 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $260,000+8.8%$90/sqft |
Source: United Country #23044-144458 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $239,000-8.1%$82/sqft |
Source: MLS United #144458 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $260,000-1.9%$90/sqft |
Source: United Country #23044-144458 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000$91/sqft |
Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #144458 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $473 -81.7% | $10,214 -33.3% |
| 2023 | $2,590 +1.5% | $15,321 |
| 2022 | $2,552 +0.3% | $15,321 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $15,321 -4.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $16,028 +50% |
| 2018 | $511 | $10,685 |
| 2017 | $511 | $10,685 |
| 2016 | $511 | $10,685 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $511 +2% | $10,633 -0.5% |
| 2014 | $501 -1.8% | $10,689 |
| 2013 | $510 | $10,689 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,689 -4% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,139 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,236 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39666