Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $107,500

    1500 Rushing Rd, Little Rock, AR 72210

    --beds
    --baths
    3.02Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    3.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $511/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $511/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful natural settingMature pines
    Beautiful 3-acre wooded tract in a sought-after Saline County location near Pine Hill Ranch and adjacent to the Glenwood Springs gated community. This picturesque property offers mature pines, a peaceful natural setting, and plenty of space to create your own private retreat. The property has been professionally under-brushed/mulched, enhancing its natural beauty and making it easy to envision your future homesite. A current survey is available. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of country living while remaining conveniently located to shopping, dining, employment, and everyday amenities in both Saline County and Little Rock. Ready for utilities and your vision—bring your plans and build your forever home! A wonderful opportunity to enjoy acreage, privacy, and convenience all in one beautiful setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Shamlin 501-615-5770,

    Mid South Realty

    Bought with:

    Debra Shamlin, AR

    Mid South Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26035972MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.02 Acres
    • Features: Rural Property
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12201001025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
    • Sewer: Septic Sbj Hlth Dpt Apprv
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Glenns Crossing
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Little Rock

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $45,000
    • Annual tax amount: $364
    • Date on market: 9/3/2026
    • Listing terms: Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2026Sold$107,500-6.5%
    Source: CARMLS #26035972 Report a problem
    9/6/2026Contingent$115,000
    Source: CARMLS #26035972 Report a problem
    9/3/2026Listed for sale$115,000+96.6%
    Source: CARMLS #26035972 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Sold$58,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$365 +7.7%$9,000
    2024$339 +8.4%$9,000
    2023$312 +9.2%$9,000
    2022$286 +10.1%$9,000 +74.4%
    2021$260 $5,160
    2020$260 $5,160
    2019$260 $5,160
    2018$260 $5,160
    2017$260 $5,160 +3.2%
    2016$260 +3.2%$5,000
    2015$252 $5,000
    2014$252 +100%$5,000 +100%
    2013$126 $2,500
    2012-- $2,500 -43.8%
    2011-- $4,450
    2010-- $4,450
    2009-- $4,450
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72210

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating