Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,505/mo

    Fees may apply

    1500 S Jupiter Rd #1707, Allen, TX 75002

    2beds
    954sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri Jul 10 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 Bed 1 Bath 954 Sqft
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Exhaust Fan, Large Closets, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 954 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Cabanas, Coffee Bar, Exhaust Fan, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Pet Spa, Pet Washing Station, Ring Door Bell
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985
    • Major remodel year: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: The Jove Apartment Homes

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Varies from 3 - 15th months (under 6 has a short term charge)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,505+29.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Price change$1,163-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Price change$1,230+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Price change$1,211-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/24/2021Price change$1,259+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Price change$1,258-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Price change$1,275+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Price change$1,274+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Price change$1,264+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/10/2021Price change$1,258+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/8/2021Price change$1,168+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/6/2021Listed for rent$1,112$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Cottonwood Bend