2 Bed 2 Bath
1091 Sqft
Apartment for rent
$1,755/mo
Fees may apply
1500 S Jupiter Rd #306, Allen, TX 75002
2beds
1,091sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jul 7 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
Shared laundry
What's special
- 49 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: WD Hookup
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Exhaust Fan, Large Closets, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,091 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Cabanas, Coffee Bar, Exhaust Fan, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Pet Spa, Pet Washing Station, Ring Door Bell
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1985
- Major remodel year: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: The Jove Apartment Homes
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Varies from 3 - 15th months (under 6 has a short term charge)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,755+50.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,165$1/sqft |
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
| 1/18/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,165$1/sqft |
| 12/29/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
| 11/6/2020 | Price change | $1,165-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Roscoe Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Price change | $1,271-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Roscoe Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Price change | $1,297+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2020 | Price change | $1,250+4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,201$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Cottonwood Bend