1500 State Street Rd, Belleville, IL 62220
Home value
$253,100
$240,000 - $266,000
$1,345/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,844/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,844/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christie Gassen 618-698-5323,
Hughes Group LLC
Sharon K Pratt, 471005578
RE/MAX River Bend
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13x19
Dining room
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13x13
Kitchen
- Description: Updated!
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15x12
Living room
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13x13
Loft
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 16x9
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Bathroom
Features
- High Ceilings, Historic Millwork, Kitchen Island, Separate Dining, Workshop/Hobby Area
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: Panel Door(s), Pocket Door(s)
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,500
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Entry Steps/Stairs
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Forest, Orchard, Rural
Lot
- Size: 2.85 Acres
- Dimensions: 327 x 271 x 576
- Features: Adjoins Wooded Area, Many Trees, Natural Foliage, Orchard(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage
- Parcel number: 0833.0200057
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1919
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Holding Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Belleville
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $249,000-0.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Contingent | $249,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+21.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2022 | Sold | $205,000-2.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Pending sale | $210,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Contingent | $210,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $210,000+43.8%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2016 | Sold | $146,000+13.2%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2009 | Sold | $129,000$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,871 -8.1% | $42,394 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $3,122 +20.7% | $38,610 +4.3% |
| 2021 | $2,587 +4.1% | $37,025 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $2,484 -1.9% | $35,550 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $2,534 +2.2% | $35,947 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $2,479 +2.5% | $35,029 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $34,097 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $2,419 +130.5% | $32,922 +5.8% |
| 2014 | $1,049 -20.4% | $31,119 |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $31,119 -2% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,770 -4.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,132 +39.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $23,821 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $22,914 +10.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $20,688 +5.8% |
| 2005 | $858 +12% | $19,563 -46.6% |
| 2004 | $766 | $36,602 +115.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $16,986 +5.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $16,091 +4.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $15,345 +1% |
| 2000 | -- | $15,196 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62220