Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,920,000

    1500 Whitehall Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    1beds
    0baths
    16.35Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1938
    16.35 Acres Lot
    $1,920,000 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,920,000

    $1.44M - $2.50M

    $2,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    16.35 acre of gorgeous and private waterfront lot w/beautiful view of Whitehall Creek in Whitehall subdivision. Well and septic is in place, private pier & deep water. Enjoy the wonderful changes of Annapolis skyline. Possibility of Subdivision. The house on the property is a shell (Brick exterior) and must remain. The property is listed as historic but not in a historic area. Sell AS-IS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,523 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 16.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300006794083

DateEventPrice
    10/11/2017Sold$1,150,000-17.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2017Pending sale$1,400,000$186/sqft
    Source: REMAX Platinum Realty #AA9683455 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Price change$1,400,000-22.2%$186/sqft
    Source: REMAX Platinum Realty #AA9792488 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Price change$1,800,000-39.9%$239/sqft
    Source: REMAX Platinum Realty #AA9792488 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Price change$2,995,000+66.4%$398/sqft
    Source: REMAX Platinum Realty #AA9792488 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Price change$1,800,000-39.9%$239/sqft
    Source: REMAX Platinum Realty #AA9514265 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Price change$2,995,000+66.4%$398/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY #AA8725687 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Price change$1,800,000-39.9%$239/sqft
    Source: REMAX Platinum Realty #AA9514265 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Price change$2,995,000+66.4%$398/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum Realty #AA8725687 Report a problem
    8/20/2015Price change$1,800,000-39.9%$239/sqft
    Source: REMAX Platinum Realty #AA8727007 Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listed for sale$2,995,000+66.4%$398/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #AA8581993 Report a problem
    12/25/2014Listing removed$1,800,000$239/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Flagship of Maryland #AA8180730 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Listed for sale$1,800,000-5.3%$239/sqft
    4/11/2012Listing removed$1,900,000$253/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #AA7059447 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$1,900,000-30.9%$253/sqft
    1/9/2011Price change$2,750,000+44.7%$366/sqft
    1/6/2011Price change$1,900,000-30.9%$253/sqft
    12/13/2010Price change$2,750,000+44.7%$366/sqft
    12/12/2010Price change$1,900,000-30.9%$253/sqft
    11/21/2010Price change$2,750,000+44.7%$366/sqft
    11/19/2010Price change$1,900,000-30.9%$253/sqft
    10/21/2010Price change$2,750,000+44.7%$366/sqft
    10/19/2010Price change$1,900,000-30.9%$253/sqft
    7/17/2010Price change$2,750,000+44.7%$366/sqft
    5/8/2010Listed for sale$1,900,000+52%$253/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #AA7059447 Report a problem
    2/27/2008Sold$1,250,000$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,094 +12.3%$2,097,067 +11.6%
    2024$20,572 +3.8%$1,878,700 +3.5%
    2023$19,813 +8.3%$1,814,400 +3.7%
    2022$18,289 +3.8%$1,750,100 +3.8%
    2021$17,617 -0.1%$1,685,800
    2020$17,633 -0.1%$1,685,800
    2019$17,650 +21.7%$1,685,800 +17.8%
    2018$14,505 +4%$1,430,500 +4.5%
    2017$13,949 $1,368,467 +4.7%
    2016-- $1,306,433 +5%
    2015-- $1,244,400 +2.1%
    2014-- $1,218,600 +2.2%
    2013-- $1,192,800 +2.2%
    2012-- $1,167,000
    2011-- $1,167,000
    2010-- $1,167,000 -38.6%
    2009-- $1,900,190 +11.2%
    2008-- $1,708,526 +10.7%
    2007-- $1,544,070 +16.5%
    2006-- $1,325,200 +19.1%
    2005-- $1,112,582 +23.6%
    2004-- $899,966 +30.9%
    2003-- $687,350 +4.6%
    2002-- $657,346 +4.8%
    2001-- $627,343

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21409