Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,180/mo

    1500 Worcester Rd APT 319, Framingham, MA 01702

    1beds
    918sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central heat and acWalk-in closetQuartz counter-topsLarge bedroom
    Newly renovated & ALL UTILITIES included!! This 3rd floor oversized 1b1b unit comes with: - Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz counter-tops, soft close drawers & doors. - Large bedroom and walk-in closet. - Private balcony facing back of the building with quiet woods view. - Central heat and AC. - Fitness center and well kept lobby common area. - Common laundry with app / card access. Close to all major highways, MBTA station, shops and restaurants. - All utilities are included in the rent - Tenant pays WiFi - No Pet - First, Last and Security due at signing - No smoking
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 918 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: FRAMM108B61L5776U319

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$2,180-5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2021Sold$267,000+58.9%$291/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72816716 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Sold$168,000-23.6%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2006Sold$219,900$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01702