Enjoy the good life in this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a well-established neighborhood, convenient to shopping, restaurants and more. Fresh neutral paint and new flooring throughout create a clean, sophisticated feel. The thoughtful layout features a welcoming den with a gas log fireplace and wet bar—perfect for entertaining. Two flexible rooms offer versatility, ideal for a formal living or game room and a formal dining room or home office. The large primary suite includes an ensuite bath, and private balcony for peaceful retreat. Step outside to a park-like backyard with mature trees, extensive decking, and a relaxing hot tub. Detached 2-car garage and newer A/C (just 2 years old) add comfort and value. Stylish, inviting, and move-in ready!
Pending
Price cut: $4.1K (3/28)
$279,900
15007 Walters Rd, Houston, TX 77068
4beds
2,730sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
8,855.75 Square Feet Lot
$274,500 Zestimate®
$103/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh neutral paintNew flooring throughoutRelaxing hot tubExtensive decking
- 93 days |
- 29 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Brown TREC #0628970 713-818-6589,
CB&A, Realtors
Source: HAR,MLS#: 53473347
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer, Wet Bar, All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,730
- Total interior livable area: 2,730 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,855.75 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1085650000014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Olde Oaks Sec 01
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,392
- Annual tax amount: $6,057
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$274,500
$261,000 - $288,000
$2,471/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $279,900-1.4%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $284,000-2.1%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000-1.7%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listing removed | $295,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Price change | $299,999-3.2%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 -0.9% | $276,392 -1.8% |
| 2024 | $229 +23% | $281,419 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $186 +5.9% | $276,782 +6% |
| 2022 | $176 | $261,060 +24.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $209,323 +6.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $196,048 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $169 -92.5% | $188,756 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $187,331 |
| 2017 | $2,237 +3.2% | $187,331 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $2,168 -4.9% | $172,940 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $164,552 +1.1% |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $162,799 +14.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $141,820 +2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $138,727 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,727 -4.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $144,609 -3% |
| 2009 | -- | $149,103 -7.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $160,869 +10.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $146,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $146,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $146,100 +3.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $141,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $141,500 +4.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $135,300 +3.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $131,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77068