Corner lot, take a look to this NEW CONSTRUCTION house in Rio Rico enjoy the most beautiful mountains views from the covered patio and there is a very nice size front yard for a court yard to also enjoy the sunsets. It has 3 beds, 2 baths and 2 car garage. Ceramic tile throughout the house, great room open concept, spacious kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Paved road close to the highway entrance and schools. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet. Call me for a private showing!!!
New construction
$289,500
1501 Circulo Sombrero, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3beds
1,375sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great room open conceptCorner lotStainless steel appliances
- 415 days |
- 133 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria J Serino 520-250-9710,
NextHome Complete Realty (DBA)
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22508359
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,375
- Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: None
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
- Dimensions: 129 x 213 x 122 x 21 x 191
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Corner Lot, East/West Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 11612001
- Zoning: SCC - R-2
- Special conditions: No SPDS,No Insurance Claims History Report,None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Built-Up
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Rio Rico Ranchettes 10
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $8,700
- Annual tax amount: $168
- Date on market: 12/4/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 415 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,919/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,500+1362.1%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Sold | $19,800$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $173 +3% | $1,305 +63.1% |
| 2023 | $168 +0.9% | $800 -33.3% |
| 2022 | $167 +1.2% | $1,200 +14.3% |
| 2021 | $165 +15.9% | $1,050 |
| 2019 | $142 | $1,050 |
| 2018 | $142 -48.1% | $1,050 |
| 2017 | $274 +30.4% | $1,050 |
| 2016 | $210 -13.3% | $1,050 -33% |
| 2015 | $242 | $1,568 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $118 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $112 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85648
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Mountain View SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1.6 mi
- 4/10Coatimundi Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5 mi
- 5/10Rio Rico High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mountain View Elementary
- Middle: Coatimundi Middle School
- High: Rio Rico High School
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.