This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,587 sq. ft. home was built in 2021 and is truly move-in ready. The open-concept design features a spacious living and kitchen area with an island and pantry. The isolated primary suite offers a spacious bathroom and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide comfort for family or guests. All New carpet in all bedrooms. A separate utility room and two-car garage add everyday convenience.
Situated on a corner lot with a fenced backyard, this property is perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the small-town charm of Iowa Park with quick access to Hwy 287, plus a short drive to Lake Iowa Park, Starbucks, and all the dining and shopping in nearby Wichita Falls.
Modern construction, functional spaces, and an ideal location make this home a must-see!
For sale
Price cut: $24K (5/13)
$270,000
1501 Johnson Rd #A, Iowa Park, TX 76367
3beds
1,587sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner lotSpacious bathroomFenced backyardIsland and pantryWalk-in closetIsolated primary suiteOpen-concept design
- 226 days |
- 434 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tiffanie Curtis 0757251,
UCRE-TX Home and Ranches RE 682-294-1077
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21045297
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,587 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 444907
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $6,674
- Date on market: 9/29/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 240 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,011/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $270,000-8.2%$170/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21045297 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $294,000-1.7%$185/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21045297 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000$188/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21045297 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000$188/sqft |
Source: United Country #42289-045297 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Contingent | $299,000$188/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21045297 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | $299,000-4.5%$188/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21045297 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $313,000-0.3%$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21045297 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $314,000-0.3%$198/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21045297 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000$198/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21045297 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76367