Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,900

    1501 Medford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218

    3beds
    2baths
    1,470sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1951
    2,136 Square Feet Lot
    $284,900 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,213 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,900

    $271,000 - $299,000

    $2,213/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quaint 3 bedroom corner townhouse offering many amenities in the Ednor Gardens neighborhood of Northeast Baltimore City! Spacious living area features gorgeous hardwood floors, cozy wood fireplace, and natural light from a large bay window. Separate dining area perfect for entertaining leads to an updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar. Hardwood floors continue throughout the upstairs bedrooms that share a full bath with tiled floors and shower enclosure. Unfinished basement has a bonus full bath and separate laundry area opening onto the large rear yard with storage shed. Home comes supplied with window A/C units! Located in a quiet neighborhood just off Loch Raven Blvd and convenient to I-695! Dogs under 30lbs welcome with additional deposit. Proof of renter's insurance required. Application Qualifications: Minimum income of 3 times the monthly rent, no evictions or recent filings, current accounts in good standing, and a clean criminal background check. Call or text David at Bay Management Group for details or to schedule an appointment 443.858. No Cats Allowed (RLNE5802719)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,136 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09243970F270

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$278,000-0.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2074792 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Contingent$280,000$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2074792 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$280,000+93.1%$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2074792 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Sold$145,000+130.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Property Management Group Report a problem
    6/24/2020Price change$1,425-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Property Management Group Report a problem
    5/20/2020Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Property Management Group Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Management Group, LLC Report a problem
    11/21/2017Listed for rent$1,450+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Management Group, LLC Report a problem
    1/16/2015Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Management Group, LLC Report a problem
    12/3/2014Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Management Group, LLC Report a problem
    11/21/1996Sold$63,000-17.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/1996Sold$76,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $174,000 +7%
    2024$3,839 +7.5%$162,667 +7.5%
    2023$3,571 +8.1%$151,333 +8.1%
    2022$3,304 $140,000
    2021$3,304 $140,000
    2020$3,304 -3%$140,000 -3%
    2019$3,405 $144,300
    2018$3,405 $144,300
    2017$3,405 +33.7%$144,300 -1.8%
    2016$2,547 $146,900
    2015$2,547 $146,900
    2014$2,547 $146,900 -1.1%
    2013-- $148,600
    2012-- $148,600
    2011-- $148,600 -15.3%
    2010-- $175,390 +18.7%
    2009-- $147,772 +23%
    2008-- $120,156 +29.8%
    2007-- $92,540 +4.5%
    2006-- $88,576 +4.7%
    2005-- $84,613 +4.9%
    2004-- $80,650 +3.2%
    2003-- $78,160 +3.3%
    2002-- $75,670 +3.4%
    2001-- $73,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ednor Gardens-Lakeside