Skip main navigation
Sold for $117,500
  • $117,500

    1501 Sharon Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    3beds
    1,448sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $209,500 Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $2,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,500

    $174,000 - $241,000

    $2,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $671/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $671/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick home in Forest Heights. 3 bedrooms and 1 1/2 bathrooms. Wooded backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Gillespie 850-321-9259,

    Lord & Stanley Realty, Inc.,

    Gaylene F Stanley 850-222-1196,

    Lord & Stanley Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Sean M Pushor, 3503244

    Navigation Realty, Inc.

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 380961MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Family room
    • Dimensions: 11X19
    Kitchen
    • Dimensions: 9X15
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 13X15
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,448
    • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 95 x 155 x 95 x 155
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12073212230 C0180
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: TBR #397850 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: TBR #397850 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$2,350-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Sold$117,500-12.9%$81/sqft
    Source: TBR #380961 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Contingent$134,900$93/sqft
    Source: TBR #380961 Report a problem
    1/19/2025Listed for sale$134,900$93/sqft
    Source: TBR #380961 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,722 +6.5%$141,479 +7.1%
    2023$2,555 +0.8%$132,065 +0.1%
    2022$2,535 +9.5%$131,966 +10%
    2021$2,315 +12.2%$119,969 +10%
    2020$2,062 +2.9%$109,063 +4%
    2019$2,004 $104,869 +4%
    2018$2,004 +3%$100,877 +6.3%
    2017$1,946 +417%$94,916 +22.5%
    2016$376 $77,490 +0.7%
    2015$376 $76,951 +0.8%
    2014$376 $76,340 +1.5%
    2013-- $75,212 +1.7%
    2012-- $73,955 +3%
    2011-- $71,801 +1.5%
    2010-- $70,740 +2.7%
    2009-- $68,880 +0.1%
    2008-- $68,811 -42.8%
    2007-- $120,229 +7.2%
    2006-- $112,169 +40.7%
    2005-- $79,716
    2004-- $79,716 +1%
    2003-- $78,896 +22.1%
    2002-- $64,621 +3.5%
    2001-- $62,452
    2000$660 $62,452

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Forest Heights