Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $371,200

    1502 Beaconshire Rd, Houston, TX 77077

    4beds
    4baths
    3,048sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $371,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Bank-Owned Auction Opportunity. Be ready to bid on Auction.com! The online auction starts on 05-17-2026. SAVE THIS PROPERTY TODAY on Auction.com to get important updates and auction details. Why Auction.com? We connect buyers with real estate deals nationwide. Search, bid, and win properties on our user-friendly auction platform.
    68 days
    |
    391
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 1MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,048
      • Total interior livable area: 3,048 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1130810000074
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $428,186
      • Annual tax amount: $9,100
      • Date on market: 3/10/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 1
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $371,200

        $353,000 - $390,000

        $3,952/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,100 +10.2%$428,186 +2.7%
        2024$8,259 +24.6%$416,885 -29.4%
        2023$6,628 -29.3%$590,361 -4.1%
        2022$9,372 $615,722 +15%
        2021-- $535,475 -4.3%
        2020$8,530 +9.3%$559,631
        2019$7,802 +16.7%$559,631 +5.1%
        2018$6,687 $532,533
        2017$6,687 +10.4%$532,533
        2016$6,057 +17.3%$532,533 +6.8%
        2015$5,164 $498,676 +26%
        2014$5,164 $395,874 +68.5%
        2013-- $235,000
        2012-- $235,000
        2011-- $235,000
        2010-- $235,000
        2009-- $235,000 -32.7%
        2008-- $349,395 +1.4%
        2007-- $344,579
        2006-- $344,579
        2005-- --
        2004-- $20,000
        2003-- $20,000
        2002-- $20,000 -40.7%
        2001-- $33,700 +113.3%
        2000-- $15,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Eldridge - West Oaks

        Getting around

        64 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        31 / 100
        Some Transit
        62 / 100
        Bikeable