Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    1502 Chinquapin Rd, Holland, PA 18966

    --beds
    --baths
    2.03Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,723/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,723/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2.1 Acre building lot in Northampton Township with public water/sewer. Tremendous opportunity to build your dream home on this gorgeous lot with spectacular views. Do not hesitate as this one will not last. Call for additional details. -Inclusions: zoning approved and permit issued for a single family home combining both parcels- plan provided upon request Development Status - zoning approval for a single family house by combining both parcels (Includes parcels 31-027-008 (1.160 Acres) and 31-027-008-003 (.950 Acres)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Menno 215-860-4041,

    BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    Bought with:

    Vicki Carey, RM424038

    Keller Williams Philadelphia

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2049210MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2.03 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: there are two lots included 31027008 and 31027008003 the lot size is a combination of the two parcels
    • Parcel number: 31027008
    • Zoning: R2

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,995,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2117292 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$1,995,000+24.8%
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2117292 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listing removed$1,599,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2085432 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Listed for sale$1,599,000-13.6%
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2085432 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listing removed$1,850,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2076636 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for sale$1,850,000+572.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2076636 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Sold$275,000-8.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2049210 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Pending sale$299,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2049210 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Price change$299,900-14.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2049210 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for sale$349,900+337.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2049210 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Sold$80,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,881 +2.3%$9,370
    2024$1,839 +8.1%$9,370
    2023$1,701 -60.7%$9,370 -61%
    2022$4,324 +3.3%$24,040
    2021$4,187 +2.3%$24,040
    2020$4,093 +6.4%$24,040
    2018$3,848 +4%$24,040
    2017$3,700 +44.7%$24,040
    2016$2,557 $24,040 -19.9%
    2015-- $30,000
    2014-- $30,000
    2013-- $30,000
    2012-- $30,000
    2011-- $30,000
    2010-- $30,000
    2009-- $30,000
    2008-- $30,000
    2007-- $30,000
    2006-- $30,000
    2005-- $30,000 +300%
    2004-- $7,500
    2003-- $7,500
    2002-- $7,500
    2000-- $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18966