Immaculately kept and move-in ready! This spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers 3,202 sqft with THREE bonus rooms and endless flexibility. Downstairs bonus room features built-in hooks and storage, perfect for a mudroom, craft room, or office. Upstairs bonus areas could serve as a second den, game room, dedicated 4th bedroom, or guest suite with private side entry and deck access. New roof in 2024, tankless water heater, wired for fiber internet, Ring security system, and separate laundry room. Oversized insulated side-loading 3 car garage includes utility sink and abundant storage. Huge covered front porch with porch swing, fresh mulch and landscaping, sprinkler system front and back on separate meter, plus large fenced backyard with new double gate and multi-level deck. Interior features include granite countertops, bay window in kitchen, large brick fireplace with custom built-ins, wood beam ceiling accents, intercom system, beautiful wood details throughout, and many large new double-paned windows. Spacious primary suite offers his and her closets and vanities. New appliances, fresh paint, and freshly cleaned carpets complete this exceptional home!
Active
$339,900
1502 Hawkwood Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
3beds
3,202sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.29 Acres Lot
$332,400 Zestimate®
$106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Separate laundry roomFresh mulch and landscapingIntercom systemTankless water heaterWood beam ceiling accentsBay window in kitchenBeautiful wood details throughout
- 6 days |
- 406 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eden Ballew 501-283-4197,
Plantation Realty 501-882-0444
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019240
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Office/Study, Game Room, Workshop/Craft, Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Primary Bedroom Apart, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,202
- Total interior livable area: 3,202 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, Lawn Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 23S0500002807
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $298,890
- Annual tax amount: $2,724
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$332,400
$316,000 - $349,000
$1,756/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+97.8%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2012 | Sold | $171,800$54/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,449 +2.5% | $50,100 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $2,391 +3.6% | $47,920 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $2,308 +10.1% | $45,740 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,095 +0.5% | $43,560 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $43,560 |
| 2019 | $2,085 +0.9% | $43,560 |
| 2018 | $2,068 +6.5% | $43,560 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $43,560 +12.1% |
| 2016 | $1,941 -1.7% | $38,860 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $38,860 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $38,860 |
| 2013 | $1,974 | $38,860 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,860 -6.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $41,470 |
| 2010 | -- | $41,470 |
| 2009 | -- | $41,470 +1.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,696 |
| 2007 | -- | $40,696 +15.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,370 |
| 2004 | -- | $35,370 +34.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $26,308 |
| 2002 | -- | $26,308 |
| 2001 | -- | $26,308 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72120