Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $904,800

    1502 Lower State Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    4beds
    2,750sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1966
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $904,800 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $6,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $904,800

    $814,000 - $1.01M

    $6,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming cape cod with loads of character, nestled in a treed setting on almost 2 acres of land with a pool and pond , only minutes to Doylestown and Montgomeryville. The owners have lovingly taken care of this home that features an over-sized master bedroom suite on the main level, family room, with attached screen porch overlooking the in-ground pool. Two additional bedrooms, spacious kitchen, and dining room that you will look forward to enjoying everyday. Currently used as a professional office and a waiting room. For those who want to work from home, use as an in-law suite, or separate area for guests. This home offers a great deal of flexibility. Enjoy living in a quiet country setting . The property has been surveyed to confirm it is insured with a traditional home owners policy .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Exposed Beams, Wood Stove, Wet/Dry Bar, Master Bath(s), Water Treat System, Stall Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09007028002

Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Doylestown

    Other

    Other facts
    • StoriesTotal: 1.5
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven - Wall
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Exposed Beams, Wood Stove, Wet/Dry Bar, Master Bath(s), Water Treat System, Stall Shower
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • Heating: Zoned, Hot Water, Baseboard - Hot Water
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Other, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance
    • CoveredSpaces: 2

DateEventPrice
    8/26/2019Sold$434,000-3.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listed for sale$449,500$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #PABU473774 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Pending sale$449,500$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #PABU473774 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listed for sale$449,500$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #PABU473774 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listing removed$449,500$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #1000323548 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Price change$449,500-4.3%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #1000323548 Report a problem
    3/30/2018Listed for sale$469,900+2.2%$171/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Services #1000323548 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listing removed$459,900$167/sqft
    Source: Bucks County Central #1001254651 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Price change$459,900-2.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Bucks County Central #6996122 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Listed for sale$469,900+2.2%$171/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown #6996122 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Listing removed$459,900$167/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown #6855399 Report a problem
    2/16/2017Listed for sale$459,900$167/sqft
    2/3/2017Pending sale$459,900$167/sqft
    2/3/2017Listed for sale$459,900$167/sqft
    2/1/2017Pending sale$459,900$167/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bucks County Central #6855399 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Price change$459,900-2.1%$167/sqft
    9/7/2016Listed for sale$469,900$171/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,679 +2%$35,600
    2024$6,548 +9%$35,600
    2023$6,007 +1.1%$35,600
    2022$5,940 +2.1%$35,600
    2021$5,818 +0.5%$35,600
    2020$5,791 +1.4%$35,600
    2018$5,711 +1.4%$35,600
    2017$5,631 $35,600
    2016$5,631 $35,600
    2015-- $35,600
    2014-- $35,600
    2013-- $35,600
    2012-- $35,600
    2011-- $35,600
    2010-- $35,600
    2009-- $35,600
    2008-- $35,600
    2007-- $35,600
    2006-- $35,600
    2005-- $35,600 +300%
    2004-- $8,900
    2003-- $8,900
    2002-- $8,900
    2000-- $8,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18901