Charming all-brick ranch that's completely updated and move-in ready. This home features hardwood flooring throughout, a welcoming living room with fireplace, and an attached garage for added convenience. Large eat-in kitchen makes family dinners easy. Step outside to a fenced backyard with covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A perfect blend of classic construction and modern updates and ready for its next owner. Unpack and enjoy! Schedule your showing today!
Contingent
$155,000
1502 Powers Ln, Champaign, IL 61821
3beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
-- sqft lot
$150,500 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All-brick ranchAttached garageLarge eat-in kitchenHardwood flooring throughout
- 65 days |
- 45 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Joanna Smith (217)979-6944,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12589065
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X7
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven, Range Hood
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Dimensions: 48.47X100X113X91.79
Details
- Parcel number: 412002407028
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: TV-Cable
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $118,230
- Annual tax amount: $3,437
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$150,500
$143,000 - $158,000
$1,328/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $155,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Contingent | $155,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000+82.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Sold | $85,000-8.6%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2007 | Sold | $93,000$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,437 +6.2% | $39,410 +9.8% |
| 2023 | $3,237 +29.8% | $35,890 +8.4% |
| 2022 | $2,493 +2.9% | $33,110 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,422 -4% | $32,460 -3.2% |
| 2020 | $2,524 +6.6% | $33,530 +2.1% |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $32,840 +1.6% |
| 2018 | $2,368 -4.3% | $32,320 -3.2% |
| 2017 | $2,475 +12.1% | $33,390 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $32,700 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $2,209 +0.5% | $32,120 |
| 2014 | $2,197 +0.9% | $32,120 |
| 2013 | $2,178 +1.5% | $32,120 -2% |
| 2012 | $2,146 -6.1% | $32,770 |
| 2011 | $2,286 +0.5% | $32,770 -10.4% |
| 2010 | $2,276 | $36,570 |
| 2009 | -- | $36,570 -3.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $37,900 +2.9% |
| 2007 | $2,299 +2.3% | $36,830 +3.5% |
| 2006 | $2,248 +10.4% | $35,590 +11.3% |
| 2005 | $2,036 +10.4% | $31,970 +3.9% |
| 2004 | $1,843 +5.8% | $30,760 +9.6% |
| 2003 | $1,742 +8.3% | $28,060 +15.1% |
| 2002 | $1,607 +7.3% | $24,380 +5.7% |
| 2001 | $1,497 +6.4% | $23,060 +5.3% |
| 2000 | $1,407 | $21,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61821