Skip main navigation
Active
  • $399,900

    1502 Ridgecrest Dr, Pigeon Forge, TN 37876

    2beds
    1,126sqft
    : 
    $2,503/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1992
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Woodburning fireplaceFully furnishedRecently remodeledTwo open decks
    Escape to your own private Smoky Mountain retreat! Recently remodeled and fully furnished, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath cabin offers a relaxing getaway convenient to Pigeon Forge and shopping in Sevierville. Unwind in the hot tub on the screened porch, enjoy morning coffee on either of the two open decks, or settle in beside the woodburning fireplace. The primary bedroom features a whirlpool tub for another way to relax after a day exploring the Smokies. A pullout sofa provides additional sleeping space, allowing the cabin to accommodate up to six guests. Recent improvements include a new water filtration system. Currently used as both a vacation home and an overnight rental, this welcoming cabin is ready to enjoy as a furnished rental investment, personal mountain getaway, or permanent residence.
    20 hours
    169
    7

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Hackney 865-250-3428,

    Prime Mountain Properties 865-453-4049

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3624511MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,126
      • Total interior livable area: 1,126 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,126

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Screened
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Dimensions: 58.7 x 163.2 IRR
      Details
      • Parcel number: 082P A 02100 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hidden Mtn View Ext
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pigeon Forge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $355/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $249,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,474
      • Date on market: 10/23/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/23/2026Listed for sale$399,900$355/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3624511 Report a problem
        10/7/2026Listing removed$399,900$355/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3524673 Report a problem
        8/24/2026Price change$399,900-1.3%$355/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3524673 Report a problem
        7/1/2026Price change$405,000+1.3%$360/sqft
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #310154 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$399,900-5.9%$355/sqft
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #310154 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$425,000-5.6%$377/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312205 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$450,000+183%$400/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312205 Report a problem
        10/6/2004Sold$159,000$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,474 $99,600
        2024$1,474 $99,600
        2023$1,474 +60%$99,600 +60%
        2022$921 $62,250
        2021-- $62,250 +71.6%
        2020$675 $36,275
        2019$675 $36,275
        2018$675 0%$36,275
        2017$675 $36,275
        2016$675 $36,275 -8.2%
        2015-- $39,525 0%
        2014$644 $39,529
        2013$644 $39,529
        2012$644 $39,529
        2011$644 $39,529 +1.8%
        2010-- $38,816 -3.8%
        2009$622 $40,369
        2008$622 $40,369
        2007$622 +14.9%$40,369
        2006$541 -19.3%$40,369
        2005$670 -0.4%$40,369 -0.4%
        2004$673 +14.5%$40,524
        2002$588 $40,524
        2001-- $40,524 -75%
        2000-- $162,094
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37876

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts