Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $430,000

    15020 Howlett Rd, Gregory, MI 48137

    5beds
    4,802sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    9.98 Acres Lot
    $493,400 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive primary suiteAttached two-car garageFour additional bedroomsOverlooking the scenic acreage
    Set on nearly 10 acres, this spacious and versatile property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and privacy. This 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home features an inviting open-concept living area filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The expansive primary suite offers a private retreat with a full bathroom and a large closet currently being utilized as a home office, along with direct access to the front porch. Four additional bedrooms are located on the opposite end of the home, providing separation and flexibility. One of these bedrooms includes its own full bathroom and generous closet space, while a full hallway bath serves the remaining rooms. The dining area opens to a covered back porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the scenic acreage. The home also features a partially finished basement complete with a full bathroom and walkout access, offering additional living space. An attached two-car garage adds convenience, and outside you'll find two large barns offering ample space for storage and hobbies. With nearly 10 acres and a thoughtfully designed layout, this property offers endless opportunities to make it your own. Listing agent is related to the seller. All personal items the seller chooses to leave at the time of the final walkthrough are to remain within the home. Property is being sold in as is condition.
    4 days
    |
    1,217
    |
    92
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracey Hernly & Co.,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives 517-657-9100,

    Gwen Rogozinski 734-767-0351,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 295960MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 462.1 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22.11 x 20.9
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 188.34 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.6 x 12.9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 136.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.9 x 12.5
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: First
      • Area: 93.96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.6 x 8.1
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: First
      • Area: 101.37 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.9 x 9.3
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 176.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 13.4
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 221.1 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16.5 x 13.4
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 456.17 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 37.7 x 12.1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Range, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Basement
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,876
      • Total interior livable area: 4,802 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,938
      • Finished area below ground: 1,864

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Pool features: In Ground, See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 9.98 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Foundation area: 2938
      • Parcel number: 471326100005
      • Zoning description: Zoning

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1974

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $90/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $453,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,178
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $493,400

        $419,000 - $572,000

        $3,543/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$430,000+115%$90/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295960 Report a problem
        6/5/2013Sold$200,000+185.7%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/25/2012Price change$70,000-67.4%$15/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/24/2012Price change$214,900+207%$45/sqft
        Source: PRUDENTIAL HERITAGE REAL ESTATE #212110030 Report a problem
        12/5/2012Listed for sale$70,000-74.1%$15/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/23/2011Sold$270,356-15.4%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/7/2000Sold$319,500$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $226,900 +1.7%
        2024-- $223,100 +7.6%
        2023-- $207,250 +6.6%
        2022-- $194,500 +3.2%
        2021-- $188,450 +5.7%
        2020-- $178,300 +5.3%
        2019$3,760 +49.4%$169,300 +8.9%
        2018$2,517 $155,450 +6.7%
        2017-- $145,650 +6.5%
        2016-- $136,800 +15.3%
        2014-- $118,600 +10.7%
        2012$3,637 $107,090 -17.2%
        2011-- $129,360 -8.4%
        2010-- $141,170 -2.1%
        2009-- $144,190 -14.3%
        2008-- $168,340
        2007$1,694 +17.9%--
        2006$1,437 -61.8%$182,640 +1.1%
        2005$3,761 -5.6%$180,640 +11.9%
        2003$3,983 $161,360 +2.8%
        2002-- $157,000 -1%
        2001$4,961 +44.8%$158,660 +42.7%
        2000$3,427 $111,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48137

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable