Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $160,800

    15028 Austin Rd, Willis, TX 77378

    --beds
    2baths
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $160,800 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 1000 square foot, 2.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 15028 Austin Rd, Willis, TX 77378.
    126 days
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
      Lot
      • Size: 5,998 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 52200212200

Condition
      • Year built: 2019

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Willis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,048
      • Annual tax amount: $2,848

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $160,800

        $145,000 - $175,000

        $1,371/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/16/2026Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,848 -3.6%$171,048 -3.3%
        2024$2,955 -2.4%$176,813 -5.1%
        2023$3,028 $186,260 +15.7%
        2022-- $160,930 +17.8%
        2021$2,521 +204.1%$136,630 +215.6%
        2020$829 +673.6%$43,290 +701.7%
        2019$107 -6.6%$5,400
        2018$115 -10.3%$5,400 -10%
        2017$128 +400%$6,000 +400%
        2016$26 -0.8%$1,200
        2015$26 $1,200
        2014$26 $1,200
        2013-- $1,200
        2012-- $1,200
        2011-- $1,200
        2010-- $1,200
        2009-- $1,200
        2008-- $1,200
        2007-- $1,200
        2006-- $1,200
        2005-- $1,200
        2004-- $1,200
        2003-- $1,200
        2002-- $1,200
        2001-- $1,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Frontier Lakes

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable