Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    1503 Hampton Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748

    3beds
    1,212sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Find your dream home at 1503 Hampton Road in beautiful Leesburg, FL. This completely remodeled, 3-bedroom, 1bathroom home features an open and spacious floor plan with upgrades galore! In addition, this home features a flex space, perfect for your home office, kids play zone, extra dining or whatever your heart desires. Located in the heart of Leesburg, this home is just a short distance from a variety of shops, restaurants, parks, and entertainment venues, making it the perfect location for anyone looking to enjoy all that this vibrant city has to offer. Please submit your rental application here. All qualified applicants are welcomed, we are an equal opportunity rental property. Applicants will be considered on a first-come, first-served basis decided by lease signing and move in dates. Monthly rent is based on a 12-month lease. Property photos and descriptions are representative. An in person showing is required before lease signing. Overview: Property Available As of: Now Application Fee: $50.00 Per Applicant 18yrs or Older Background Check/Screening Report: $45.00 Per Applicant 18yrs or Older Security Deposit: $1,700.00 Lease Term: 12 Months No Pets This home could be yours in three easy steps 1. Apply Online 2. Schedule a Showing 3. Sign Your New Lease and Pay Move In Fees (Lease Administration Fee, Security Deposit and First Months Rent) Fulfilling dreams is what we do! Let us make yours come true with this beautiful new place to call home! Please Note: We do not advertise on CraigsList or any other social media platforms. Any listings found there should be considered a scam.
    31 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,212 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bonus Room, Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 341924020000006100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Leesburg

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2023Listed for rent$1,750+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/10/2022Sold$189,000$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2022Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/31/2021Pending sale$189,000$156/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5991508 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listed for sale$189,000+136.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5991508 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Sold$80,000+158.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2015Sold$31,000-17.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2014Listed for sale$37,500$31/sqft
    Source: ERA Grizzard Real Estate #G4701169 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listing removed$37,500$31/sqft
    Source: ERA Grizzard Real Estate #G4701169 Report a problem
    8/27/2014Price change$37,500-5.1%$31/sqft
    Source: ERA Grizzard Real Estate #G4701169 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Price change$39,500-7.1%$33/sqft
    Source: Tom Grizzard, Inc. #G4701169 Report a problem
    11/22/2013Listed for sale$42,500$35/sqft
    Source: Tom Grizzard, Inc. #G4701169 Report a problem
    6/26/1997Sold$42,500$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34748