This residence offers a flexible living space, has three to four bedrooms, accompanied by two full baths and a two-car garage. There are no homeowners association (HOA) fees, and the presence of an additional room enhances its versatility, ideal for gatherings or as an additional bedroom.
For sale
$244,000
1503 Miles St, Rosenberg, TX 77471
3beds
1,798sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
7,562.02 Square Feet Lot
$240,100 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garageThree to four bedrooms
- 18 days |
- 295 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Isabel Bonilla TREC #0812731 346-428-8711,
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
Source: HAR,MLS#: 98245855
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,798
- Total interior livable area: 1,798 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,562.02 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 8890020030060901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Tobola Sub Sec 2
Location
- Region: Rosenberg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $312,012
- Annual tax amount: $5,831
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$240,100
$228,000 - $252,000
$1,911/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $245,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $245,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000-14.2%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900+5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Price change | $1,800-18.2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2023 | Pending sale | $285,500$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $285,500$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $312,012 +17.5% |
| 2024 | $5,014 +5.7% | $265,471 +8% |
| 2023 | $4,745 +577.4% | $245,805 +37.7% |
| 2022 | $701 +9.3% | $178,550 +10% |
| 2021 | $641 | $162,320 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $147,560 +10% |
| 2019 | $587 -4.9% | $134,145 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $617 -4.3% | $128,535 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $645 | $125,495 +8.7% |
| 2016 | $645 -0.6% | $115,475 -0.7% |
| 2015 | $648 -15.9% | $116,265 +6% |
| 2014 | $771 | $109,675 +7.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $101,615 -5.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $107,285 -10.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $120,365 -0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $120,595 +6.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $112,895 +6.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $105,660 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $96,050 +10% |
| 2006 | -- | $87,320 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,380 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $72,160 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77471