Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,050/mo

    Fees may apply

    1503 R St NW APT 2, Washington, DC 20009

    1beds
    750sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Air conditioner, central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stained glass accent windowsCentral air conditioningHigh ceilingsPrivate rear deckHardwood floors
    Fully furnished 1 bedroom plus small den, 1 bathroom condo, on the main floor, of a historic Dupont home. Located convenient to both Dupont and Logan Circles, eclectic restaurants, shops, entertainment and grocery stores (Safeway, Whole Foods and a new Trader Joe's) abound. This condo features high ceilings, bay windows front and back, hardwood floors, stained glass accent windows, and a private rear deck. The kitchen is stocked with all the tools needed for cooking. A desk is offered in the den. The bedroom has a queen size bed. This property includes central air conditioning and in unit washer/dryer. The Dupont Circle Metro Station (red line) is an 11 minute walk and the U Street Metro Station (green and yellow lines) is a 12 minute walk. Designated parking is available. Walk Score: 98 (Walkers Paradise), Transit Score: 92, Bike Score: 94. Click here to inquire about our property availability Please note: For stays shorter than 90 days there is a required 14.5% Washington, DC Hotel Tax due in addition to the rental amount. If applicable, there is a one-time pet fee of $450. There is a 3% service fee and a departure cleaning fee. The property is fully furnished and includes all utilities including WIFI. There is a 3% service fee and a departure cleaning fee. Minimum stay requirement is 30 nights.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01920045

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$4,050+22.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listing removed$3,300$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listed for rent$3,300$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for rent$3,300+57.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/19/2022Listed for rent$2,100-39.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listing removed$3,450$5/sqft
    Source: Attache Corporate Housing Report a problem
    9/11/2017Listed for rent$3,450$5/sqft
    Source: Attache Corporate Housing Report a problem
    8/7/2017Listing removed$3,450$5/sqft
    Source: Attache Corporate Housing Report a problem
    2/1/2017Listed for rent$3,450+9.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Attache Corporate Housing Report a problem
    2/15/2016Listing removed$3,150$4/sqft
    Source: Attache Corporate Housing Report a problem
    4/3/2015Price change$3,150+1%$4/sqft
    Source: Attache Corporate Housing Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listed for rent$3,120+6.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Attache Corporate Housing Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,940$4/sqft
    Source: Attache Corporate Housing Report a problem
    2/13/2014Listed for rent$2,940+3.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Attache Corporate Housing Report a problem
    5/27/2012Listing removed$2,850$4/sqft
    Source: Attache Property Management LLC Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listed for rent$2,850$4/sqft
    Source: Attache Property Management LLC Report a problem
    2/3/1999Sold$463,000$617/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Logan Circle