Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,525/mo

    Fees may apply

    1503 Rancocas Rd, Burlington, NJ 08016

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brand-new kitchenPrivate entranceGranite countertops
    **For Rent in Burlington Township Beautifully updated 1-bedroom apartment with a private entrance in desirable Burlington Township. This home features a newly redesigned floor plan with a modern, open feel throughout. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen complete with a full appliance package, including a washer and dryer, granite countertops, and a center island with stylish drop-down pendant lightingperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. New luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by fresh paint and updated finishes. The property also includes brand-new heating and air conditioning, giving you comfort year-round. Clean, updated, and move-in readythis one checks all the boxes.**
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600090000000001

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,525+454.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listing removed$275
    Source: River Bank Properties LLC Report a problem
    5/29/2018Price change$275-8.3%
    Source: River Bank Properties LLC Report a problem
    4/12/2018Listed for rent$300
    Source: River Bank Properties LLC Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listing removed$300
    Source: River Bank Properties LLC Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for rent$300
    Source: River Bank Properties LLC Report a problem
    12/28/2016Listing removed$119,900
    Source: Smires & Associates #6901877 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Listed for sale$119,900-0.1%
    Source: Smires & Associates #6901877 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listing removed$120,000
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Greater Princeton #6772209 Report a problem
    4/6/2016Listed for sale$120,000
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Greater Princeton #6762872 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 08016