Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $167,100

    1503 Randall Rd, Killeen, TX 76541

    4beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $167,100 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,100

    $150,000 - $180,000

    $1,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUD/Section 8 accepted Freshly remodeled, newly painted interior, new flooring, new kitchen cabinets and upgrades. Huge bonus room with closet that has separate entrance and can be used a 5th bedroom. This home is the perfect area. Close to all shopping areas, restaurants, and Fort Cavasos. Features a nice open fence backyard with a patio. No smoking in the house, $300 non refundable pet deposit, tenant responsible for all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 65191

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Killeen

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2024Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2024Price change$1,600+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$1,495-6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listed for rent$1,500+76.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2021Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #435274 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Pending sale$124,900$83/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #435274 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Listed for sale$124,900+40.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #435274 Report a problem
    1/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2020Price change$88,900-9.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2020Listed for sale$98,500+60.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/15/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: AFNET, Inc. dba Longhorn Properties Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    9/11/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    8/2/2014Price change$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    5/3/2014Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    3/7/2012Listing removed$61,200$41/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #000089 Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$61,200$41/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #000089 Report a problem
    4/11/2010Listing removed$61,200$41/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate LLC. Report a problem
    1/31/2010Price change$61,200+12.5%$41/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate LLC. Report a problem
    1/16/2010Price change$54,400-11.1%$36/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/14/2009Price change$61,200-10%$41/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/11/2009Listed for sale$68,000$45/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/12/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,896 -0.2%$192,058 -2%
    2024$3,903 +10.5%$195,911 +5%
    2023$3,532 +3.1%$186,567 +14.6%
    2022$3,425 $162,732 +47%
    2021-- $110,686 +16%
    2020$2,292 +16.7%$95,393 +22.5%
    2019$1,964 +8.2%$77,869 +13%
    2018$1,814 +18.1%$68,902 -1.4%
    2017$1,536 $69,908 +13.7%
    2016$1,536 +4.3%$61,493 +1.7%
    2015$1,472 $60,445 +1.4%
    2014$1,472 $59,602 -7.2%
    2013-- $64,210 +0.2%
    2012-- $64,098 -15.2%
    2011-- $75,558 -1.1%
    2010-- $76,370
    2009-- $76,370 -1.1%
    2008-- $77,182 +3.5%
    2007-- $74,562 +14.5%
    2005-- $65,107 +12.6%
    2004-- $57,810
    2003-- $57,810 +4.5%
    2002-- $55,320
    2001-- $55,320
    2000-- $55,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76541