Skip main navigation
Sold for $25,000
  • $25,000

    1503 Spring Well Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    --beds
    0baths
    8,712Square Feet
    Acreage, Land
    Built in ----
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity to build your dream home on Dataw Island in Beaufort, SC. Membership in Dataw Island is required.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Bunce 843-501-6279,

    Keller Williams,

    Lee Gray 843-252-3006,

    Keller Williams

    Bought with:

    Frank Lane Baker, 41044

    AgentOwned Realty

    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 186905MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Pool features: Community
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: R300 005 00a 0072 0000
    • Zoning description: PUD

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Croquet, Pickleball, Bocce, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trail, Clubhouse, Marina, Dock, Membership may be required, Gated, Garden, Golf, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Boat Landing, Boat Storage, Pool, Playground

DateEventPrice
    6/19/2025Sold$25,000-35.9%
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #186905 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$39,000-50.6%
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #186905 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listed for sale$78,900+43.7%
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #186905 Report a problem
    3/16/2025Listing removed$54,900
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #186905 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for sale$54,900+56.9%
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #186905 Report a problem
    12/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #176508 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listed for sale$35,000+1029.4%
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #176508 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Sold$3,099-96.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2012Listing removed$79,000
    Source: Lowcountry Real Estate #121452 Report a problem
    10/11/2009Listed for sale$79,000+59.9%
    Source: LOWCOUNTRY REAL ESTATE #121452 Report a problem
    10/18/2005Sold$49,400
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$316 +29%$830
    2023$245 -16.2%$830 -13.5%
    2022$292 -46%$960 -50.3%
    2021$542 $1,930
    2020-- $1,930
    2019$517 +6.5%$1,930
    2018$486 -30.8%$1,930 +7.2%
    2017$702 $1,800 +66.7%
    2016$702 $1,080
    2015$702 $1,080 -63.4%
    2014$702 $2,950
    2013$702 $2,950
    2010$702 +5.2%--
    2009$667 +2.3%--
    2008$652 +4.7%$3,000
    2007$623 +17.1%$3,000
    2005$532 +2.7%$3,000
    2004$518 +5%$3,000 +42.9%
    2003$493 $2,100
    2001-- --
    2000-- $35,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dataw Island